Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and traffic guarantee

Find: 12:01 06/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Tri Thien hamlet, Minh Duc hamlet (Da Phuc hamlet) and Chan Song hamlet (Phuc Duc hamlet) in Quoc Oai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and traffic guarantee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Renovating and upgrading roads in Tri Thien hamlet, Minh Duc hamlet (Da Phuc hamlet) and Chan Song hamlet (Phuc Duc hamlet) in Quoc Oai commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and City budget request for support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
326/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
06/07/2026 12:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - Hạ tầng xã Quốc Oai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:00 06/07/2026
to
09:00 15/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG THANH VIET NAM CONSULTING DESIGNING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 18 ngõ 51 Phố Tương Mai - - Phường Tương Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 79 CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 79B ngách 68/79, ngõ 68 đường Giáp Hải - - Xã Bát Tràng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 77, Tổ 8 Nhân Trạch - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 77, Tổ 8 Nhân Trạch - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10 tấn
2
3
Cần cẩu sức nâng tối thiểu 3 tấn
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tải trọng làm việc tối thiểu 10 tấn
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tối thiểu 16 tấn
1
6
Máy lu rung lực rung tối thiểu 16 tấn
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
8
Máy rải tối thiểu 130CV
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm: - Trường hợp nhà thầu có đủ năng lực thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026. - Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê đơn vị thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình, nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu gồm: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm cho gói thầu; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị thí nghiệm; Tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026 của đơn vị thí nghiệm (Ghi chú: Danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm phải phù hợp với nội dung công việc của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường , đất cấp III
336.02
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường BTXM cũ
112.84
m3
4
Đào xúc kết cấu mặt đường BTXM cũ
1.1284
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
27.73
100m3
6
Đắp đất hè đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1754
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp III
2.854
100m3
8
Vận chuyển KC cũ , đất cấp IV
1.1284
100m3
9
2. MẶT ĐƯỜNG
10
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
177.8729
100m2
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc a xít, tiêu chuẩn 0,5 kg/m2
57.0657
100m2
12
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa lỏng đông đặc vừa MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
120.8073
100m2
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
12.7253
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
2.526
100m3
15
Mua BTN
3346.5044
tấn
16
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
33.465
100tấn
17
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông cũ
181.041
10m
18
Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh dọc khe co giãn
4.4052
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông , bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
63.77
m3
20
Rải nilong lót móng
4.2516
100m2
21
GA + RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
22
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cũ sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
2581
cấu kiện
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
49.62
m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
105.02
m3
25
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp IV
1.5464
100m3
26
Đào đất móng băng , rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1520.99
m3
27
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.0168
100m3
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.3192
100m3
29
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
316.72
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp I
3.1672
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp III
15.1077
100m3
32
Vận chuyển KC cũ , đất cấp IV
1.5464
100m3
33
Trát khe tấm đan, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
22.21
m2
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
95.68
m3
35
Rải nilong lót móng
8.1736
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông , bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
143.58
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
255.36
m3
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
881.98
m2
39
Đổ bê tông , bê tông mũ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
47.1
m3
40
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn -. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
197.42
m3
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
22.6413
tấn
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
11.044
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.9328
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thang, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.2181
tấn
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
10.4663
100m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
6.0094
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
3.5748
100m2
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
3025
cấu kiện
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
151
cấu kiện
50
Mua song chắn rác 43x86cm
158
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and traffic guarantee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and traffic guarantee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second