Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and traffic guarantee

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:13 05/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of road and drainage systems in villages 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, Hung Dao commune, Hanoi city.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and traffic guarantee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and upgrade of road and drainage systems in villages 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, Hung Dao commune, Hanoi city.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, City budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hưng Đạo, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
503/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
05/09/2026 14:12
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:12 05/09/2026
to
09:00 23/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
900.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM LINH INVESTMENT ADVISORY AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đồng Lư, xã Hưng Đạo, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng thương mại M&T Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 5, thôn Thụy Khuê, Xã Quốc Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HUY HOANG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4c ngách 69 ngõ 1 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 NHAN CHINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 76, ngõ 140 đường Khuất Duy Tiến, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
5 HUY HOANG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4c ngách 69 ngõ 1 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, thành phố Hà Nội.
6 NHAN CHINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 76, ngõ 140 đường Khuất Duy Tiến, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy đào (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy bơm nước (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy Lu (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
9
Ô tô tải tự đổ (tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 12T) (còn hoạt động tốt, Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe cơ giới còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Máy dải BTN ≥ 130 cv (còn hoạt động tốt, Có giấy đăng ký xe, máy/hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
18.638
100m3
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa lỏng đông đặc MC70, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
142.4013
100m2
4
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa lỏng đông đặc MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
140.6087
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
195.8563
100m2
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm (bù vênh 542,98/10171,74=5,3cm)
73.573
100m2
7
Thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5) bằng thủ công, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
871.538
10m2
8
Thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (bù vênh 244,33/4247,07=5,8cm)
424.707
10m2
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
65.5759
100tấn
10
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 15km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
65.5759
100tấn
11
LÀM MỚI HỆ THỐNG RÃNH, GA
12
Thay mới tấm đan rãnh
13
Cắt khe mặt đường BTXM cũ
28.62
100m
14
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
2862
cấu kiện
15
Đào xúc kết cấu cũ bằng máy đào 0,4m3
0.9712
100m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
97.116
m3
17
Vận chuyển KC cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.9712
100m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển KC cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 14km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.9712
100m3
19
Chi phí xử lý chất thải rắn
97.116
m3
20
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
62.806
m3
21
Đào bùn lẫn rác hệ thống rãnh cũ, bằng máy đào 0,4m3
2.5122
100m3
22
Bao tải đựng bùn (30 bao/1m3)
9420.9
bao
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
314.03
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
3.1403
100m3
25
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
4.668
100m2
26
Cốt thép tấm đan
16.3542
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
85.26
m3
28
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
2596
cấu kiện
29
Làm mới rãnh thoát nước
30
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
710
cấu kiện
31
Đào xúc kết cấu cũ bằng máy đào 0,4m3
0.4288
100m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
42.88
m3
33
Vận chuyển KC cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.4288
100m3/1km
34
Vận chuyển KC cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 14km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.4288
100m3
35
Chi phí xử lý chất thải rắn
42.88
m3
36
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
6.39
m3
37
Đào bùn lẫn rác hệ thống rãnh cũ, bằng máy đào 0,4m3
0.2556
100m3
38
Bao tải đựng bùn (30 bao/1m3)
958.5
bao
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
31.95
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.3195
100m3
41
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông cũ
32.178
100m
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 0,4m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
124.96
m3
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 0,4m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
394.4
m3
44
Đào xúc kết cấu cũ bằng máy đào 0,4m3
5.1936
100m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
519.36
m3
46
Vận chuyển KC cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
5.1936
100m3/1km
47
Vận chuyển KC cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 14km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
5.1936
100m3
48
Chi phí xử lý chất thải rắn
519.36
m3
49
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (TC10%)
152.547
m3
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (M90%)
13.7292
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and traffic guarantee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and traffic guarantee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second