Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03:: Construction + construction equipment

Find: 09:02 03/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating offices and medical stations in Thieu Long commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03:: Construction + construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget comes from land use rights auctions and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
548/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thiệu Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:00 03/09/2024
to
09:00 11/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Phú Hưng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phú Hưng, Xã Thiệu Long, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TGN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 04/45 Đường Kim Quy - Phường Đông Cương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TGN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 04/45 Đường Kim Quy - Phường Đông Cương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,8m3; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250L; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
5
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
6
Máy khoan cầm tay;Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
7
Máy cắt thép; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
9
Máy lu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nhà làm việc 2 tầng
2
Phá dỡ tường ngăn phòng và vận chuyển phế thải đến bãi tập kết, tháo dỡ cửa các phòng
10
công
3
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75
3.3895
m3
4
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
43.948
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1955.437
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
588.5576
m2
7
Di chuyển đồ đạc trong công sở trong quá trình thi công và sau khi thi công
10
công
8
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1400.271
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1143.7236
m2
10
Lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh chất liệu nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38ly
13.44
m2
11
Lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh chất liệu nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38ly
42.84
m2
12
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay chất liệu nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38ly
46.948
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
489.7728
m2
14
Nhân công bốc xếp phế thải vận chuyên ra bãi tập kết
4
công
15
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2
25.3243
m3
16
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
489.7728
m2
17
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
489.7728
m2
18
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 10x60cm, vữa XM M75
29.744
m2
19
Vệ sinh mái seno quanh nhà làm việc và trám vá lại thành sê nô bị hư hỏng
10
công
20
Bốc xếp xuống gạch ốp, lát các loại
1.4048
1000v
21
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao
111.5912
tấn
22
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển cát các loại
81.3884
m3
23
Vận chuyển cát các loại
53.86
m3
24
Vận chuyển xi măng bao
111.5912
tấn
25
Sửa chữa nhà hội trường trung tâm
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
14.232
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
9.42
m2
28
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4.812
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1008.4398
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
290.3
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
721.0544
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
577.6854
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
1.2144
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75
1.2144
m2
35
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
3.1275
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm khu vệ sinh
5.3115
m2
37
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
3.1275
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn 300x300mm vữa XM M75
3.1275
m2
39
Tháo dỡ nhà xe hiện trạng
1
trọn gói
40
Khoan cắm Bulong D16, l=200mm cố định chân cột. Bao gồm cả Bulong và phụ kiện hoàn chỉnh
72
lỗ
41
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.3329
tấn
42
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.3329
tấn
43
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.2421
tấn
44
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.2421
tấn
45
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3393
tấn
46
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3393
tấn
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.0836
100m2
48
Tôn úp nóc mái khổ 600mm dày 0,42mm
19.02
md
49
Máng xối Inox thu nước khổ 400mm
15.3
md
50
Lắp dựng biểu tượng chữ thập trạm y tế: Chất liệu Alu dày 3mm
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03:: Construction + construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03:: Construction + construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second