Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction construction (including provision expenses)

Find: 16:01 11/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the cultural and sports center of Hoang Son commune, Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction construction (including provision expenses)
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget sources and other lawful mobilization.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500041410_2502111507
Approval date
11/02/2025 15:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:59 11/02/2025
to
09:00 18/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
16.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, Phường Đông Cương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Trường Bảo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ki ốt C6, Chợ mới Phú Sơn, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, Phường Đông Cương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Trường Bảo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ki ốt C6, Chợ mới Phú Sơn, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng -Tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn (Kèm đăng ký, đăng kiểm Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông – Dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa – Dung tích ≥ 80 lít (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Sân bóng, vỉa hè
2
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
4.557
100m3
3
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
8.961
100m3
4
Mua đất san nền
985.71
m3
5
Cắt dọn cỏ, dọn vệ sinh, san phẳng mặt sân phía ngoài phạm vi sân bóng đá đến chân tường rào (4129m2) tận dụng đất đào bóc nền sân bóng đá để san xung quanh phía ngoài phạm vi đường chạy
3
gói
6
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.8699
100m2
7
Nilong chống mất nước
724.9
m2
8
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
108.735
m3
9
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4004
100m3
10
Mua đất đắp K95
41.132
m3
11
Bê tông nền bó vĩa, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.6408
m3
12
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng đá bó vỉa 23x26x100cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
64
m
13
Bó vỉa cong hè, đường bằng tấm đá bó vỉa 23x26cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20
m
14
Bê tông nền lát gạch, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.4
m3
15
Lát vỉa hè, vữa XM M75, PCB40
364
m2
16
Vận chuyển gạch ốp lát các loại, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
5.0652
10 tấn/1km
17
Vận chuyển gạch ốp lát, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
5.0652
10 tấn/1km
18
Vận chuyển gạch ốp lát các loại, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
5.0652
10 tấn/1km
19
Hạng mục: Bục sân khấu, rãnh thoát nước
20
Phá dỡ Kết cấu bê tông
20.69
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
139.0046
m3
22
Đào móng rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
5.6448
1m3
23
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0148
100m3
24
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.1686
100m2
25
Bê tông lót móng rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.6572
m3
26
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.1455
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.6126
100m2
28
Ván khuôn móng
0.0576
100m2
29
Ván khuôn cột móng
0.0242
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.044
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1963
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0347
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.193
tấn
34
Bê tông giằng chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0543
m3
35
Bê tông móng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.728
m3
36
Bê tông cột TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.196
m3
37
Xây tam cấp bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.69
m3
38
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.2058
100m3
39
Mua đất đồi về đắp nền
136.2554
m3
40
Nilong chống mất nước
141.8589
m2
41
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.1859
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
124.1
m2
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.918
m3
44
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23
m
45
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
124.1
m2
46
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.4902
tấn
47
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.4902
tấn
48
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.5517
tấn
49
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
0.3767
tấn
50
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.9284
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction construction (including provision expenses)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction construction (including provision expenses)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second