Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction cost

Find: 15:04 06/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road from the field from the above hoi is under the upper commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The road from the field from the above hoi is under the upper commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thuong Lam commune budget, My Duc district budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500186691_2505052201
Approval date
06/05/2025 14:59
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:01 06/05/2025
to
09:00 15/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOP THANH CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHIRECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates A6-TT15, khu đô thị Văn Quán, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngách 19/90 đường Trung Văn, phường Trung Văn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
3 NHAN CHINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 76, ngõ 140 đường Khuất Duy Tiến, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngách 19/90 đường Trung Văn, phường Trung Văn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
5 NHAN CHINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 76, ngõ 140 đường Khuất Duy Tiến, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy đào (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy bơm nước (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ (còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II (M95%)
28.0142
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
29.4886
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
29.4886
100m3/1km
4
Đào cấp đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (TC5%)
3.807
m3
5
Đào cấp đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (M95%)
0.7233
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.7614
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.7614
100m3/1km
8
Đất đồi đầm chặt K95 (hệ số đầm 1,13)
5421.0733
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
542.1073
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
542.1073
10m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
542.1073
10m3/1km
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
47.9741
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
8.1389
100m3
14
Rải ni lông chống mất nước
43.0714
100m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 2x4, dầy 20cm
861.43
m3
16
KÈ ĐƯỜNG
17
Biện pháp thi công
18
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
512.4
m3
19
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
90.28
100m
20
Phến nứa
1464
m2
21
Thép buộc D4 neo cọc tre
541.74
kg
22
Bơm nước phúc vụ thi công dùng máy CV40 (7-42m3/h)
8
Ca
23
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
5.124
100m3
24
Đào móng kè chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (M95%)
49.8642
100m3
25
Đào đất móng kè bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (M5%)
262.443
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
38.7152
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
38.7152
100m3/1km
28
Đất đồi đầm chặt K95 (hệ số đầm 1,13)
1156.2725
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
115.6273
10m3/1km
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
115.6273
10m3/1km
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
115.6273
10m3/1km
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5116
100m3
33
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.7209
100m3
34
Đắp móng kè ngoài bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (hệ số NC, M nhân 0,3)
13.7734
100m3
35
Kè đá hộc
36
Đệm đá dăm dầy 10cm
227.28
m3
37
Xây móng đá hộc VXM100
1582.07
m3
38
Xây tường đá hộc VXM100
1793.27
m3
39
Chét khe bằng bao tải tẩm nhựa đường 8m/khe
419.68
m2
40
Vải địa kỹ thuật KT0,4x0,4 (m)
1.4864
100m2
41
Ống nhựa PVC D60
6.462
100m
42
Bê tông giằng kè M250, đá 1x2
148.63
m3
43
Ván khuôn giằng kè
7.4317
100m2
44
SXLD cốt thép giằng kè d<=10
3.2142
tấn
45
Kè gạch
46
Đệm cát dầy 5cm bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.2416
100m3
47
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2
48.31
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng
1.7894
100m2
49
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường kè, chiều dày <= 33cm, c vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
265.72
m3
50
Trát VXM75, dầy 1,5cm
715.74
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second