Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction, equipment installation, static compression testing and project insurance

Find: 17:51 08/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: 2-story classroom building with 8 rooms, function room and equipment for Kindergarten Area A, Ha Tien commune, Ha Trung district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction, equipment installation, static compression testing and project insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Notice No. 6105/NHNo-TCKT dated May 8, 2024 of Vietnam Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development on social security funding spending plan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
13/QĐ-NHNo.BTH-XDCB-HT
Approval date
07/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Agribank Chi nhánh Bắc Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:49 08/10/2024
to
09:00 17/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
97.836.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety seven million eight hundred thirty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Vinh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation KP Châu An, P Quảng Châu, TP Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Độ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 76 đường Lê Lợi, Phường Trường Sơn, Thành phố Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH TM-XD Hoàng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 41 Ngô Quyền, Bắc Sơn, Sầm Sơn, Thanh Hóa
4 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Quan Nội 1, P Long Anh, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hó
5 Công ty TNHH TM-XD Hoàng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting 41 Ngô Quyền, Bắc Sơn, Sầm Sơn, Thanh Hóa
6 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Quan Nội 1, P Long Anh, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hó

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô ≥ 5T
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
4
Đầm cóc
1
5
Máy trôn vữa ≥ 80L
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
2
7
Đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN CỌC
2
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
23.2
m3
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
1.888
100m2
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5745
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.5808
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.0988
tấn
7
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.5064
tấn
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.5064
tấn
9
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
4.224
100m
10
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
1.6
m3
11
Chế tạo cọc dẫn bằng thép để ép âm
1
T.bộ
12
Vận chuyển bê tông đầu cọc bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.016
100m3
13
Vận chuyển bê tông đầu cọc 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.016
100m3/1km
14
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC
15
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II, 90% bằng máy
1.9311
100m3
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6.084
1m3
17
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II, 10% bằng thủ công
15.3733
1m3
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
13.8534
m3
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.7206
m3
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
43.0447
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.3201
100m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.916
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2556
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.0207
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
6.1086
tấn
26
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
53.8111
m3
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.6122
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.5102
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.192
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6979
tấn
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.2504
100m3
32
Mua đất Mỏ đất Công ty TNHH TM Cường Giang cách bãi tập kết 18,45 km( HS Lu lèn K1 = 1,13)
173.4714
m3
33
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
17.3471
10m³/1km
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
17.3471
10m³/1km
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
17.3471
10m³/1km
36
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.2761
m3
37
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.9984
m3
38
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
2.6688
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4547
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4477
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4643
tấn
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.8354
m3
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
21.1868
m3
44
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
5.7021
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6754
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0873
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.7154
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4343
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2913
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.9566
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction, equipment installation, static compression testing and project insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction, equipment installation, static compression testing and project insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second