Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction + Fire protection

Find: 18:33 12/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a multi-purpose house at Tho Loc Secondary School, Tho Loc commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction + Fire protection
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning: Construction of a multi-purpose house at Tho Loc Secondary School, Tho Loc commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
361/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
12/12/2025 18:30
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án Đầu tư - Hạ tầng xã Phúc Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:30 12/12/2025
to
10:00 22/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN HUNG ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 2, ngõ Thanh Bình, thôn Đông - - Xã Nội Bài - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG TÂY THĂNG LONG E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Thôn Cao Lãm - - Xã Vân Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích >= 250L)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích >= 80L)
1
3
Đầm cóc
1
4
Đầm dùi
1
5
Đầm bàn
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
7
Máy khoan
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ Tải trọng hàng hóa =< 10 Tấn.
1
10
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu có đế âm chống cháy 250V-16A
23
cái
2
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt thông gió âm trần 400m3/H
2
cái
3
Ống gió mềm loại không bảo ôn D200
5
m
4
Chụp thông hơi Ventcap D200
2
bộ
5
Công tắc đơn lắp chìm có đế âm chống cháy 250V-10A
2
cái
6
Công tắc đôi lắp chìm có đế âm chống cháy 250V-10A
6
cái
7
Dây Cu/PVC 1x4mm2
460
m
8
Dây Cu/PVC 1x2.5mm2 (cấp cho ổ cắm)
600
m
9
Dây Cu/PVC 1x2.5mm2 (cấp cho đèn chiếu sáng 150W)
800
m
10
Dây Cu/PVC (1x1.5)mm2
250
m
11
Dây tiếp địa Cu/PVC 1x4mm2
230
m
12
Dây tiếp địa Cu/PVC 1x2.5mm2
300
m
13
Ống nhựa luồn dây SP D20
1055
m
14
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.168
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.168
100m3
16
Gia công kim thu sét D18 cao 1000
15
cái
17
Lắp đặt kim thu sét D18 cao 1000
15
cái
18
Quả cầu sứ
15
cái
19
Dây dẫn trên mái D10
180
m
20
Ống nhựa bảo vệ D25
6
m
21
Lắp đặt dây tiếp địa D16
42
m
22
Gia công và đóng cọc tiếp địa L(63x63x6)
5
cọc
23
Kẹp kiểm tra điện trở
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2m3
1
bể
25
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
5
bộ
26
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
5
cái
27
Dây cấp nước xí bệt
5
bộ
28
Móc giấy WC
5
cái
29
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu treo nam
3
bộ
30
Bộ xả tiểu nam
3
bộ
31
Xi phông thoát tiểu
3
bộ
32
Lavabo âm bàn
4
bộ
33
Lắp đặt gương 1590x800x5mm
2
cái
34
Xi phông lavabo
4
bộ
35
Vòi rửa cho lavabo
4
bộ
36
Dây cấp nước lavabo
4
bộ
37
Lắp đặt phễu thu inox D100mm
2
cái
38
Van khóa nhựa xả cặn PPR D32
1
cái
39
Ống nhựa PPR xả cặn D32
0.02
100m
40
Cút nhựa PPR xả cặn D32
4
cái
41
Van phao điện D32
1
cái
42
Ống PPR D32 cấp lên két
0.1
100m
43
Cút nhựa PPR D32
4
cái
44
Van khóa nhựa PPR D32
1
cái
45
Tê nhựa PPR D32
1
cái
46
Măng sông PPR D32
5
cái
47
Ống PPR D32 PN10
0.1
100m
48
Ống PPR D25 PN10
0.2
100m
49
Ống PPR D20 PN10
0.15
100m
50
Tê nhựa PPR D32
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction + Fire protection". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction + Fire protection" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second