Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction + general and auxiliary items

Find: 10:22 06/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Van Khe village, Nghia Huong commune, Quoc Oai district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction + general and auxiliary items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500033127_2502060943
Approval date
06/02/2025 10:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Liệp Nghĩa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:20 06/02/2025
to
09:00 15/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM LINH INVESTMENT ADVISORY AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đồng Lư, Xã Liệp Nghĩa, Huyện Quốc Oai, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HUY HOANG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4c ngách 69 ngõ 1 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 ATC INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 72, ngõ 136 đường Cầu Diễn, phường Minh Khai, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 HUY HOANG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4c ngách 69 ngõ 1 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội.
5 ATC INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 72, ngõ 136 đường Cầu Diễn, phường Minh Khai, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy đào (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy bơm nước (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ (còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.94
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
200.61
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
10.54
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
2
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.97
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.97
100m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.97
100m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.01
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
2.01
100m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
2.01
100m3/1km
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.16
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.85
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.02
100m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
217
m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.3
100m3
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
72.03
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
57
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
72.03
100m2
20
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 80 T/h
16.36
100tấn
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
16.36
100tấn
22
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
16.36
100tấn
23
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B60
24
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
13.44
100m
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
403.13
m3
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
201.57
m3
27
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
53.23
m3
28
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
10.11
100m3
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.08
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
9.57
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
9.57
100m3/1km
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
9.57
100m3/1km
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
6.05
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
6.05
100m3/1km
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
6.05
100m3/1km
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
158.57
m3
37
Lót nilon móng rãnh
1585.66
m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
4.03
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
237.85
m3
40
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
361.73
m3
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1991.35
m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
13.44
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê mũ rãnh, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
118.25
m3
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ rãnh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
4.21
tấn
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
5.77
100m2
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
19.88
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
128.83
m3
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1342
cấu kiện
49
GA RÃNH
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
8.44
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction + general and auxiliary items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction + general and auxiliary items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second