Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction of project items

Find: 13:57 05/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the trunk road of Nhan Phu residential group (section from Cau Nhan communal house to Mr. Hoa's house), My Loc ward, Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction of project items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for the project: Renovating and upgrading the trunk road of Nhan Phu residential group (Section from Cau Nhan communal house to Mr. Hoa's house), My Loc ward, Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Mỹ Lộc, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
515/QĐ-P.KTHT&ĐT
Approval date
05/06/2026 13:56
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ, HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ PHƯỜNG MỸ LỘC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:57 05/06/2026
to
09:00 15/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HTC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1/3/7 đường Nam Cao - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Ngô Xá - - Xã Tân Minh - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (xúc)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
7
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy cắt bê tông
1
10
Máy ủi hoặc Máy san
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I/. ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG:
2
1/. Nền đường:
3
Đào xúc đất bùn + hữu cơ - Cấp đất I
583.66
m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
26.36
m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đất tận dụng)
779.27
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
8.51
m3
7
Cung cấp, thi công móng đá thải lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
167.88
m3
8
2/. Mặt đường:
9
Cung cấp, thi công lót nilon chống mất nước xi măng
839.39
m
10
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
98.75
m2
11
Cung cấp, thi công bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250
382.33
m3
12
Thi công cắt khe co giãn
40.5
10m
13
3/. Khối lượng nút giao:
14
Lót nilon chống mất nước xi măng
22.5
m
15
Cung cấp, thi công móng đá thải lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
4.5
m3
16
Cung cấp, thi công bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250
17.12
m3
17
4/. Khối lượng vuốt nối đường dân sinh bằng BTXM M250:
18
Cung cấp, thi công bê tông mặt đường dày trung bình mặt đường 10cm, bê tông M250
22.61
m3
19
5/. Khối lượng khác:
20
Cung cấp, thi công phên nứa cao 0.6m
41.4
md
21
Cung cấp, thi công đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L=2,0m, mật độ 5 cọc/md - Cấp đất I
690
m
22
II/. CỐNG B300:
23
Thi công cắt đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
3.42
100m
24
Thi công đào rãnh - Cấp đất II
147.18
m3
25
Thi công đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đất tận dụng)
60.91
m3
26
Cung cấp, thi công đá dăm đệm móng rãnh dày 10cm
25.31
m3
27
Cung cấp, thi công bê tông móng rãnh, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
37.96
m3
28
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng dài
102.6
m2
29
Cung cấp, thi công xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BT không nung 6x10x22cm, vữa XM M100
52.67
m3
30
Cung cấp, thi công trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
307.8
m2
31
Cung cấp, thi công bê tông mũ rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
24.08
m3
32
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mũ rãnh
300.96
m2
33
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
3611.52
kg
34
Cung cấp, thi công bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
20.52
m3
35
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng thép tấm đan
3782.52
kg
36
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
123.12
m2
37
Thi công lắp đặt tấm đan
342
1cấu kiện
38
Cung cấp, thi công xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BT không nung 6x10x22cm, vữa XM M100
2.23
m3
39
Cung cấp, thi công trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
6.71
m2
40
Cung cấp, thi công xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BT không nung 6x10x22cm, vữa XM M100
0.09
m3
41
Cung cấp, thi công trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
0.12
m2
42
III/. TƯỜNG KÈ:
43
Cung cấp, thi công xây móng bằng gạch BT không nung 6x10x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M100
52.92
m3
44
Cung cấp, thi công xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6x10x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100
60.88
m3
45
Cung cấp, thi công trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, vữa XM M100
209.92
m2
46
Cung cấp, thi công đá dăm 2x3 đệm móng tường chắn dày 10cm
10.59
m3
47
Cung cấp, thi công đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2,5m, mật độ 20 cọc/m2 - Cấp đất I
5292
m
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60mm
12.5
m
49
Cung cấp, thi công lớp đá đá dăm 1x2 đầu ống thoát nước nền
0.67
m3
50
Cung cấp, thi công bọc vải địa kỹ thuật
4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction of project items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction of project items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second