Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction part

    Watching    
Find: 18:33 21/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some medical station items in Le Mao ward, Vinh city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular spending in 2024 comes from Le Mao ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
178/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/08/2024 14:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Lê Mao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:34 21/08/2024
to
08:30 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Vinaco18 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 6, ngõ 4, đường Nguyễn Du, Phường Bến Thủy, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An - Phường Bến Thủy - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂN TIẾN THÀNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 11, Xã Tân Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trường Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 44B., đường Ngư Hải - Phường Lê Mao - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TOÀN THẮNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 6, Ngõ 125 đường Nguyễn Du, khối 11 - Phường Trung Đô - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trường Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 44B., đường Ngư Hải - Phường Lê Mao - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TOÀN THẮNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 6, Ngõ 125 đường Nguyễn Du, khối 11 - Phường Trung Đô - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
7 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN BÌNH Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 26, Đường Cù Chính Lan - Phường Trung Đô - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
1
3
Máy cắt gạch
1
4
Máy hàn 15Kw
1
5
Máy cắt thép
1
6
Máy khoan 1,5Kw
1
7
Máy tời 7,5 Kw
1
8
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
1
10
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cấp giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực. Phòng thí nghiệm này phải có đầy đủ các danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm (hoặc danh mục các phép thử) đáp ứng yêu cầu về công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê một tổ chức hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG:
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
55.48
m2
3
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
2
cái
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
3
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
3
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ bình nóng lạnh
2
cái
8
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây ngói bò
31.536
m
9
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
124.301
m2
10
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
1.654
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2.601
m3
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
170.813
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
8.692
m3
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
190.376
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
130.803
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
465.036
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
218.504
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
7.52
m2
19
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.558
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.558
tấn
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.273
100m2
22
Lắp ke chống bão 5 cái/1m2
636
cái
23
Gia công lắp đặt tôn úp nóc 400x400
31.916
md
24
Xây chèn lại bờ đốc trên mái sau khi lắp đặt xà gồ thép
3
công
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
29.64
m2
26
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
62.8
m
27
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
3
cái
28
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
3
cái
29
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
0.489
m3
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà, dầm
0.044
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.006
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.055
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.377
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
8.912
m3
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
19.296
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
111.507
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
159.654
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
9.212
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
219.811
m2
40
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
11.853
m2
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
127.43
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
497.508
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
258.455
m2
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.52
m2
45
Sản xuất lắp đặt cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh khung nhôm, pano kính an toàn hai lớp dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt)
11.04
m2
46
Sản xuất lắp đặt cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh khung nhôm, pano kính an toàn hai lớp dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt)
13.52
m2
47
Sản xuất lắp đặt cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh khung nhôm, pano kính an toàn hai lớp dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt)
23.4
m2
48
Lắp đặt vách kính cố định trên ô thoáng cửa đi, cửa sổ, pano kính an toàn 2 lớp (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt)
7.52
m2
49
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.11
100m2
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.872
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trường Thịnh Phát as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.36%, Construction 27.27%, Consulting 18.18%, Non-consulting 18.19%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,071,287,050 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,754,331,039 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second