Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction part

Find: 16:33 16/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 2 -storey house and functional rooms, auxiliary items of Hung Thinh Primary School, Thinh My Commune, Hung Nguyen District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a 2 -storey house and functional rooms, auxiliary items of Hung Thinh Primary School, Thinh My Commune, Hung Nguyen District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Apply for the provincial budget to support; Commune budget and other legal capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 26/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500273709_2506160857
Approval date
16/06/2025 16:13
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THỊNH MỸ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 16/06/2025
to
15:30 26/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 26/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
102.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI SƠN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 05, đường Phạm Huy, Phường Quán Bàu, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY LẮP BẢO ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 134 đường Lê Xuân Đào, xã Hưng Chính, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 DELTA INVESTIGATION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 02, ngách 01, đường Trần Minh Tông, xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY LẮP BẢO ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 134 đường Lê Xuân Đào, xã Hưng Chính, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 DELTA INVESTIGATION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 02, ngách 01, đường Trần Minh Tông, xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥7 tấn
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW
1
4
Máy bơm
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 Kw
2
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
2
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1Kw
2
8
Máy cắt sắt thép ≥ 5Kw
2
9
Máy uốn sắt thép ≥ 5Kw
1
10
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
1
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L
2
12
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 150L
2
13
Phòng thí nghiệm - LAS
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công hệ khung thép hàng rào tôn
0.8475
tấn
2
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung thép hàng rào tôn
0.8475
tấn
3
Thưng tôn hàng rào bằng tôn múi dày 0.4mm
3.283
100m2
4
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.7654
m3
5
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
4.1788
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2991
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.9593
tấn
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
49.9799
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
6.1059
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.256
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.4939
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
8.5442
tấn
13
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
159.3142
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
13.0415
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
18.3996
tấn
16
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.522
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.653
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9581
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1843
tấn
20
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.4216
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.114
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1275
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9619
tấn
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
210.1533
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.5551
m3
26
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.1902
m3
27
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.8177
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
55.3784
m3
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
4.1201
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.1201
tấn
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
8.3483
100m2
32
Ke chống bão 4 cái/m2
3339.32
cái
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
562.54
m2
34
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1421.0253
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
86.3879
m2
36
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
353.3092
m2
37
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
355.7944
m2
38
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1304.14
m2
39
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
563.4694
m2
40
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1087.44
m
41
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
102.75
m
42
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
292.2
m
43
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1060.2448
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.0526
m2
45
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.808
m2
46
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,06m2
80.997
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1002.2171
m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1250.4123
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
2223.4038
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1002.2171
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second