Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03 : Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:51 19/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the one-stop department of Pho Van Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03 : Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget capital (supported by town)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
122
Approval date
17/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Phổ Văn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:47 19/05/2024
to
08:00 25/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn và xây lắp Hải Vân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP 2 Phường Phổ Minh, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Tập An Nam, Phường Phổ Văn, Phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Tập An Nam, Phường Phổ Văn, Phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Tập An Nam, Phường Phổ Văn, Phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty cổ phần đô thị AEC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 405 Nguyễn Nghiêm, Phường Nguyễn Nghiêm, Thị xã Đức Phổ,tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng 5T; (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW (Kèm hoá đơn thiết bị)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW (Kèm hoá đơn thiết bị)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít (Kèm hoá đơn thiết bị)
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW (Kèm hoá đơn thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa bộ phận một cửa
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.909
m3
3
Xây gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (7,5x11,5x17,5) xây tường thẳng, Chiều dày 11.5cm, chiều cao <=6m - Vữa XM M75
0.312
1m3
4
Xây gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (7,5x11,5x17,5) xây tường thẳng, Chiều dày 11.5cm, chiều cao <=6m - Vữa XM M75
1.162
1m3
5
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông nền - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
2.05
m3
6
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, Rộng <=1m, Sâu <=1 m, Đất cấp III
0.3
m3
7
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
5.25
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ, Ván khuôn móng cột, Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.024
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông móng, Chiều rộng <=250cm - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
0.3
m3
10
SXLD bulông fi14, L=350mm, cường độ 6.6. Xuất xứ Việt Nam
8
cái
11
Tắc kê rút D10
12
cái
12
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, Khẩu độ <= 9(m)
0.084
tấn
13
Lắp vì kèo thép, khẩu độ <= 18(m)
0.084
tấn
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.054
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.054
tấn
16
SXLD trụ kẽm D65 dày 2.3mm. Xuất xứ Việt Nam
21.229
kg
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn mạ màu sóng vuông dày 0.45mm
0.201
100m2
18
Gia công LD máng thu nước bằng tôn dày 0.45mm, kích thước ngang 0,22x0,15x0,25 có giá đỡ theo thiết kế
5.3
m
19
GCLD khung thép theo thiết kế ngoài ốp tấm alu (hoàn thiện)
35.085
m2
20
Gia công chiều rộng bàn làm việc bộ phận 1 cửa theo hiện trạng (hoàn thiện bao gồm khung thép hộp, ốp đá granite, kính, trụ inox304, kính dày 12mm theo hiện trạng)
1.2
m
21
Lát gạch nền, sàn, Tiết diện gạch <= 0,09(m2)
17.5
m2
22
Trát tường trong, Chiều dày trát 1,5(cm) - Vữa XM M75
5.24
m2
23
Trát xà dầm - Vữa XM M75
1.05
m2
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, Chiều dày trát 1,5(cm) - Vữa XM M75
1.32
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả, 1 lớp bả, Vào cột, dầm, trần
7.61
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
144.81
m2
27
Lát đá Granít bậc tam cấp
12.632
m2
28
GCLD cửa đi bằng nhôm xingfa hệ 55 dày 2mm kính cường lực dày 6.38mm
5.2
m2
29
GCLD trần nhựa 600x600 khung xương Vĩnh Tường
15.51
m2
30
Gia công lắp đặt bộ chữ: "Bộ phận tiếp nhận và trả kết quả theo cơ chế một cửa", cao 160, rộng 110, dày 30
1
bộ
31
Ghế ngồi inox304 Hòa Phát loại 4 tựa 3 chân có đục lỗ
4
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI QUANG MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,647,671,525 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,334,914,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03 : Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03 : Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second