Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:54 25/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing culverts, drainage ditches, pumping stations and flooded roads in Trung Son Tram ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Son Tay town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 02/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400608178_2412241625
Approval date
25/12/2024 15:51
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TRUNG SƠN TRẦM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 25/12/2024
to
14:00 02/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 02/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ST SON TAY CONSTRUCTION CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Cẩm Phương, Xã Tản Lĩnh, Huyện Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT CẦU ĐƯỜNG HÀ NỘI (CÔNG TY TNHH) (TÊN CÔNG TY CŨ: TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT CẦU ĐƯỜNG HÀ TÂY (CÔNG TY TNHH)) Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1 đường Quang Trung, Phường Quang Trung, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hoàng Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 16, ngõ 154, phố Phương Liệt, Phường Phương Liệt, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội;
4 TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT CẦU ĐƯỜNG HÀ NỘI (CÔNG TY TNHH) (TÊN CÔNG TY CŨ: TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT CẦU ĐƯỜNG HÀ TÂY (CÔNG TY TNHH)) E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1 đường Quang Trung, Phường Quang Trung, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 16, ngõ 154, phố Phương Liệt, Phường Phương Liệt, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5T tấn) (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
5
Máy hàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
8
Máy ủi (kèm kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Máy xúc đào (kèm kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép (kèm kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
11
Ô tô gắn cẩu hoặc cần cẩu có sức nâng ≥ 6T tấn) (kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA ĐƯỜNG DỐC ĐỒI DỀN
2
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤15cm
25.8
m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
24.95
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
24.95
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
24.95
m3
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.135
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.913
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.762
100m3
9
Rải lớp nilong chống mất nước
5.506
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
87.21
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đường bê tông
0.365
100m2
12
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
35
cấu kiện
13
Xây gạch không nung (6,0x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.935
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.926
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.35
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.129
tấn
17
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.528
m2
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
35
cấu kiện
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.582
100m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.194
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.387
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.388
100m3/1km
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
4.147
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.014
100m2
25
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
31.08
m3
26
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
21.914
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.04
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.052
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.03
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.046
tấn
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.16
m3
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.46
m3
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.4
m3
34
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.773
100m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.508
100m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.02
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.02
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.264
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.264
100m3/1km
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.43
m3
41
Nilong chống mất nước
0.292
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
4.38
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.039
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
18.388
m3
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.206
tấn
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
2.61
tấn
47
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.968
100m2
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
20
cấu kiện
49
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 1000x1000mm
18
mối nối
50
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
19.613
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TRUNG SƠN TRẦM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.88%, Construction 88.24%, Consulting 5.88%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,924,985,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 26,750,617,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second