Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 14:29 15/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Duong Am Secondary School's School of PTDTBT; Category: Repairing 2 -storey class houses and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Duong Am Secondary School's School of PTDTBT; Category: Repairing 2 -storey class houses and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education and training in 2025 and other Other legal capital.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 24/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500197699_2505151411
Approval date
15/05/2025 14:20
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG PHỔ THÔNG DÂN TỘC BÁN TRÚ THCS ĐƯỜNG ÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 15/05/2025
to
16:30 24/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 24/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hoàng Tuấn HG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Hà Giang
2 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hà Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn ĐTXD Đông Dương Hà Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hà Giang
4 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSDT assessment consulting Hà Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn ĐTXD Đông Dương Hà Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
385.424
m2
2
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.16
m2
3
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
98.4596
m2
4
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
98.4596
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
489.4544
m2
6
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
21.888
m2
7
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.798
m2
8
Lắp đặt tay vịn lan can cầu thang inox
8.703
m
9
Trụ đỡ cầu thang inox
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt tay vịn lan can hành lang inox
21.604
m2
11
Cửa đi + cửa sổ mở quay, khung nhôm hệ 55 Xingfa, thanh nhôm dày 1,0mm, pano kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm + Phụ kiện
72.96
m2
12
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
72.96
m2
13
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt đặc 14x14
0.5056
tấn
14
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
28.8
m2
15
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.7437
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.7437
tấn
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chống nóng dày 0,45mm
3.1623
100m2
18
Tôn úp nóc úp sườn
42.23
m
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1621.115
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
545.78
m2
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x35mm2 (cáp nguồn)
50
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
20
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
360
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
335
m
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
1735
m
26
Lắp đặt đèn Led đơn 2x18W ống dài
32
bộ
27
Lắp đặt đèn Led ốp trần nổi 18W, D225
10
bộ
28
Đèn gắn tường bóng LED BULB 18W
2
bộ
29
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
8
cái
30
Lắp đặt quạt trần
16
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn + mặt, đế
10
cái
32
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi + mặt, đế
8
cái
33
Lắp đặt ô cắm đôi + mặt, đế
40
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc xoay chiều + mặt, đế
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt các automat 2 cực 100A
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt các automat 2 cực 63A
4
cái
37
Lắp đặt các automat 1 cực 1 pha 20A
21
cái
38
Hộp điện phòng - 6 aptomat cài
10
hộp
39
Tủ điện tầng 2 - 18 aptomat cài
2
hộp
40
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng 500x700
1
1 tủ
41
Máng nhựa ghen dẹt 60x22mm
48
m
42
Máng nhựa ghen dẹt 39x18mm
240
m
43
Máng ghen nhựa 28x10mm
252
m
44
Máng ghen nhựa 15x10mm
895
m
45
Hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
10
cái
46
Sứ 0,4KV + xà đỡ
1
bộ
47
Cáp thép D=6mmm + treo cáp
40
m
48
Nội quy + Tiêu lệnh PCCC
5
bộ
49
Bình chữa cháy khí ABC 8kg
10
cái
50
Bình chữa cháy khí CO2-MT5
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second