Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety during the construction process

Find: 22:20 29/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating roads in Doc Lap commune, the route from Road 453 to Bui Xa village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety during the construction process
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior capital sources; Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số 98/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/08/2024 16:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Độc Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:18 29/08/2024
to
09:00 09/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
188.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Khu Nhân Cầu 1, thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Hưng Nguyên Thái Bình Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Khu Đãn Chàng 1, thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hưng Hà Appraisal of construction drawing designs, estimates Thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216 đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Khu Nhân Cầu 1, thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 259 Construction investment project management consulting Khu Nhân Cầu 1, thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 05 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
7
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 06 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
9
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc tương đương (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ nền đường, đất cấp I
134.319
m3
3
Đào bùn và hữu cơ nền đường đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
12.0888
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
13.431
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
13.431
100m3
6
San đất bãi thải
6.7155
100m3
7
Đào khuôn, đánh cấp đường, đất cấp II
303.415
m3
8
Đào nền, đánh cấp đường, đất cấp II
27.3074
100m3
9
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
14.7215
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
18.4723
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
18.4723
100m3/1km
12
San đất bãi thải
9.2362
100m3
13
Đào nền đường cũ, đất cấp IV
4.838
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
4.838
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
4.838
100m3
16
San đá bãi thải
2.419
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
29.5569
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
27.3415
100m3
19
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường bê tông nhựa
21.6121
100m2
20
Vệ sinh quét dọn đất mặt đường, sân bãi
21.6121
100m2
21
Xếp đá vỉa KT 15x25cm
35.66
m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
13.7335
100m3
23
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
79.1713
100m2
24
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 8 cm
7.56
100m2
25
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
79.1713
100m2
26
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
79.1713
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C16, R16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
79.1713
100m2
28
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
0.6294
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.07
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
0.0864
100m2
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.0755
100m3
32
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3147
100m3
33
Thuê diện tích đất nông nghiệp sử dụng làm bãi đúc
750
m2
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới dày 18cm
1.125
100m3
35
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.2375
100m3
36
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.65
100m3
37
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
300
m2
38
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
8.8875
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
7.65
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
7.65
100m3/1km
41
San đất bãi thải
3.825
100m3
42
Đào xúc, đất cấp III
1.215
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.215
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.215
100m3/1km
45
San đá bãi thải
0.6075
100m3
46
Gia công hàng rào quây tôn
200
m2
47
Phá dỡ hàng rào
200
m2
48
Thép góc 75x75 làm cột hàng rào
215.7183
kg
49
Khấu hao tôn tấm tường rào;
46
m2
50
Biển báo tam giác, bát giác, hình tròn phản quang cạnh 900mm
13
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety during the construction process". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety during the construction process" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second