Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety during the construction process

Find: 16:57 04/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of An Xu village, Hiep Hoa commune, Vu Thu district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety during the construction process
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors to carry out the bidding packages of the project: Technical infrastructure of the residential area of ​​An Lu village, Hiep Hoa commune, Vu Thu district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500127906_2504040951
Approval date
04/04/2025 09:57
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hiệp Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:53 04/04/2025
to
09:00 14/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng Hùng Cường Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 218I, đường Long Hưng, tổ 31, Phường Hoàng Diệu, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 VIET NAM VTA PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 99/26 phố Định Công Hạ, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Bắc Âu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 54, đường Bùi Thị Xuân, khu Petro Thăng Long, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 VIET NAM VTA PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 99/26 phố Định Công Hạ, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Bắc Âu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 54, đường Bùi Thị Xuân, khu Petro Thăng Long, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào xúc, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép 10÷12 tấn (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
3
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥16 tấn (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
5
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
3
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa, công suất ≥130CV (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
3. Bãi đúc cấu kiện:
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.357
100m3
3
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
237.8
m2
4
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
0.428
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.428
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.428
100m3/1km
7
San đất bãi thải
0.214
100m3
8
4. Tổ chức giao thông:
9
Sản xuất, lắp cột biển báo thép ống D80, sơn 2 mầu trắng đỏ
30.6
m
10
Biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
11
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, biển báo tên đường, biển chữ nhật (0,4x0,75) m
1.2
m2
12
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, biển báo vạch đường đi bộ qua đường, biển vuông 70x70cm
1.47
m2
13
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Bảng tên đường (0,4x0,75)m
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang:biển báo vạch đường đi bộ qua đường, biển vuông 70x70cm
3
cái
16
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6.265
1m3
17
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.048
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II (tận dụng san lấp)
0.015
100m3
19
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.144
100m2
20
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.8
m3
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
137.6
m2
22
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
16.32
m2
23
HẠNG MỤC: VỈA HÈ, BÓ VỈA, RÃNH VÉT, BỒN CÂY, TƯỜNG CHẮN ĐẤT, KHE KỸ THUẬT
24
1.Vỉa hè:
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
8.445
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.084
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.084
100m3/1km
28
San đất bãi thải
0.042
100m3
29
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
52.056
m3
30
Rải lớp ni lông chống mất nước
5.206
100m2
31
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch bê tông bóng sần 400x400x4,5mm, M250
841.894
m2
32
2. Bó vỉa, rãnh vét:
33
Tháo dỡ Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn (chỉ tính nhân công)
23
m
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
1.553
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.027
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.027
100m3/1km
37
San đất bãi thải
0.014
100m3
38
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
1.365
100m2
39
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
21.443
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc, cột
3.565
100m2
41
Bê tông bó vỉa, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
18.391
m3
42
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 20x30x100cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (VL chỉ tính vật liệu phụ)
389.87
m
43
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.873
m3
44
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp lên
390
1 cấu kiện
45
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
4.046
10 tấn/1km
46
3. Bồn cây:
47
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
11.267
1m3
48
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.214
100m2
49
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.889
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng, tường bồn cây bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.508
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety during the construction process". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work and ensuring traffic safety during the construction process" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second