Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction works (including electricity costs)

Find: 17:07 15/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and improving roads from Provincial Road 515 to the right dyke of Chu River
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction works (including electricity costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital according to Resolution 368/NQ-HDND dated March 24, 2023, district budget capital according to Resolution No. 228/NQ-HDND dated April 25, 2023, commune budget capital and mobilized capital sources other legal.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
547/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/09/2023 16:19
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thiệu Vận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 15/09/2023
to
16:00 25/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 25/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thủy lợi An Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Thiệu Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (Hóa đơn + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 1,25m3 (Hóa đơn + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 12 tấn (Hóa đơn + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
3
4
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn (Hóa đơn + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy ủi ≤ 110CV (Hóa đơn + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
6
Đầu búa thủy lực (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
3
8
Thiết bị tưới nước ≥ 4m3 (Hoạt động tốt)
1
9
Máy hàn (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
10
Máy trộn vữa(Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
12
Máy đầm bàn (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
13
Máy đầm dùi (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
14
Máy cắt uốn thép (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
15
Máy đầm cóc (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
16
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
17
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
7.6491
100m3
4
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
300.37
m3
5
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
0.0975
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
0.0975
100m3
7
Mua đất tại mỏ
480.3651
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ
48.0365
10m³/1km
9
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.7142
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
8.368
100m3
11
Mặt đường
12
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
68.6412
100m2
13
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 12cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
18.8141
100m2
14
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 15cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
18.8664
100m2
15
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
89.9853
100m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
89.9853
100m2
17
Cấp phối bê tông nhựa C16
12.9399
100tấn
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
89.9853
100m2
19
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung
12.9399
100tấn
20
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
12.9399
100tấn
21
Bê tông mặt đường gia cố
22
Nilon lót móng
1584.21
m2
23
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
228.67
m3
24
Phá dỡ bê tông mặt đường
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
58.26
m3
26
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.5826
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp đi đổ
0.5826
100m3
28
Xây bồn hoa
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
128.58
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1031.74
m2
31
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.7
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.4834
100m2
33
Đất màu trồng hoa
105.89
m3
34
Rãnh dọc đường
35
Rãnh thoát nước
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax >6
25.82
m3
37
Bê tông rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
106
m3
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
4.8474
tấn
39
Ván khuôn móng dài
9.0426
100m2
40
Ván khuôn tấm đan
2.7545
100m2
41
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.24
m3
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
2.2816
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
2.0032
tấn
44
Lắp đặt tấm đan
320
1cấu kiện
45
Cống bản
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax >6
1.4
m3
47
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2
m3
48
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.35
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.304
100m2
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction works (including electricity costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction works (including electricity costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second