Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction works (including ensuring traffic safety)

Find: 11:20 16/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of lighting system in Dong Le and Le Mon streets, Dong Hai ward, Thanh Hoa city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction works (including ensuring traffic safety)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The ward budget comes from the regulatory source of 10% of land use fees and other legally mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
573/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG ĐÔNG HẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:18 16/11/2024
to
08:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tiến Tú Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10, Liền kề 20, Khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng CCN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A5A6, Đường 38, phố Mật Sơn 3, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 10/46, đường Định Hòa, phường Đông Cương, thành phố Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng CCN E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A5A6, Đường 38, phố Mật Sơn 3, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 10/46, đường Định Hòa, phường Đông Cương, thành phố Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Đầm dùi ≥1,5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Xe nâng hoặc cần cẩu ≥ 2,5T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cọc tiêu găn băng cảnh báo
10
cọc
2
Băng cảnh báo (trắng đỏ)
120
m
3
Hạng mục: Cấp điện chiếu sáng (xây dựng + lắp đặt)
4
Móng cột chiếu sáng
5
Đào móng - Cấp đất IV
3.3402
100m3
6
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
16.4832
100m3
7
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.48
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.632
100m2
9
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.2448
100m3
10
Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 50/40
170
m
11
Khung móng 4*M16x500
85
cái
12
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
45.32
100m
13
Rãnh cáp
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
181.28
m3
15
Đào rãnh cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
362.56
1m3
16
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
3.6256
100m3
17
Lấp cát đầm chặt (cát nền)
287.04
m3
18
Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm 0,4KV ( rộng 0,25m)
2365
m
19
Gạch chỉ đặc KT: 220x105x60mm
21285
viên
20
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải cát đệm
283.8
m3
21
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
5.9125
100m2
22
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, xếp gạch chỉ
21.285
1000 viên
23
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.8884
100m3
24
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
181.28
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
4.9316
100m3
26
Tháo dỡ để tận dụng gạch block vỉa hè
1.44
m2
27
Phá dỡ móng hè (bê tông xô bồ)
1.44
m3
28
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
20.8
1m3
29
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.48
m3
30
Lát lại vỉa hè (gạch block tận dụng)
1.44
m2
31
Gắn mốc sứ báo hiệu cáp ngầm
466
viên
32
Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 50/40
2424
m
33
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 50/40
2424
m
34
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x10 mm2 0.6/1kV
1394
m
35
Rải cáp ngầm
13.94
100m
36
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x6 mm2 0.6/1kV
1471
m
37
Rải cáp ngầm
14.71
100m
38
Dây đồng trần M10 (kéo cùng cáp ngầm)
242.8
kg
39
Lắp dựng cột và thiết bị
40
Cột chiếu sáng thép bát giác liền cần 7m
85
cột
41
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng thủ công
85
1 cột
42
Lắp cửa cột
85
cửa
43
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
170
1 đầu cáp
44
Đánh số cột
8.5
10 cột
45
Tiếp địa RC1
85
bộ
46
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
85
1 bộ
47
Đèn LED chiếu sáng đường 100W
85
bộ
48
Lắp đèn LED
85
bộ
49
Dây lên đèn CVV 3x1,5mm2
595
m
50
Luồn dây lên đèn
5.95
100 m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction works (including ensuring traffic safety)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction works (including ensuring traffic safety)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second