Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Digitization and data entry.

    Watching    
Find: 09:37 19/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Digitizing civil status data in Don Duong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Digitization and data entry.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget for 2023-2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
36/QĐ-TP
Approval date
18/03/2024 10:06
Approval Authority
PHÒNG TƯ PHÁP HUYỆN ĐƠN DƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 19/03/2024
to
10:00 26/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AI TECH CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Advice on making detailed outlines and estimates Số 55, Ngõ 898, đường Láng - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 AI TECH CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 55, Ngõ 898, đường Láng - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 MFG TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection 96/8 Đường Nguyễn Văn Thương - Phường 25 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quét tài liệu
33385
Trang A4
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tư pháp huyện Đơn Dương, tỉnh Lâm Đồng - Địa chỉ: 124 Hai Tháng Tư, TT. Thạnh Mỹ, Đơn Dương, Lâm Đồng
90 ngày
2
Nhập liệu các trường thông tin mới (số lượng ký tự trong 1 trường (n) ≤ 15)
538810
Trường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tư pháp huyện Đơn Dương, tỉnh Lâm Đồng - Địa chỉ: 124 Hai Tháng Tư, TT. Thạnh Mỹ, Đơn Dương, Lâm Đồng
90 ngày
3
Nhập liệu các trường thông tin mới (số lượng ký tự trong 1 trường 15 < n ≤ 50)
33162
Trường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tư pháp huyện Đơn Dương, tỉnh Lâm Đồng - Địa chỉ: 124 Hai Tháng Tư, TT. Thạnh Mỹ, Đơn Dương, Lâm Đồng
90 ngày
4
Nhập liệu các trường thông tin mới (số lượng ký tự trong 1 trường (n) > 50)
130807
Trường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tư pháp huyện Đơn Dương, tỉnh Lâm Đồng - Địa chỉ: 124 Hai Tháng Tư, TT. Thạnh Mỹ, Đơn Dương, Lâm Đồng
90 ngày
5
Nhập liệu các trường thông tin đã nhập trên phần mềm Misa và thực hiện chuyển đổi sang Hệ thống thông tin quản lý hộ tịch (số lượng ký tự trong 1 trường (n) ≤ 15)
556889
Trường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tư pháp huyện Đơn Dương, tỉnh Lâm Đồng - Địa chỉ: 124 Hai Tháng Tư, TT. Thạnh Mỹ, Đơn Dương, Lâm Đồng
90 ngày
6
Nhập liệu các trường thông tin đã nhập trên phần mềm Misa và thực hiện chuyển đổi sang Hệ thống thông tin quản lý hộ tịch (số lượng ký tự trong 1 trường 15 < n ≤ 50)
194351
Trường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tư pháp huyện Đơn Dương, tỉnh Lâm Đồng - Địa chỉ: 124 Hai Tháng Tư, TT. Thạnh Mỹ, Đơn Dương, Lâm Đồng
90 ngày
7
Nhập liệu các trường thông tin đã nhập trên phần mềm Misa và thực hiện chuyển đổi sang Hệ thống thông tin quản lý hộ tịch (số lượng ký tự trong 1 trường (n) > 50)
126103
Trường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Tư pháp huyện Đơn Dương, tỉnh Lâm Đồng - Địa chỉ: 124 Hai Tháng Tư, TT. Thạnh Mỹ, Đơn Dương, Lâm Đồng
90 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Tư Pháp huyện Đơn Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 100.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 318,787,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 303,741,997 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Digitization and data entry.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Digitization and data entry." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second