Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Entire construction part

Find: 15:53 20/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming and repairing the irrigation system of Mung dam, Bao An hamlet, Tam Hop commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Overcoming and repairing the irrigation system of Mung dam, Bao An hamlet, Tam Hop commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tam Hợp, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1343/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/07/2026 15:31
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Hợp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:33 20/07/2026
to
10:00 29/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hoàng Quân NA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối Bắc Hồ, Xã Quỳ Hợp, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 596 Construction and trading investment joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 220 Đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, Khối 14, Phường Vinh Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng KLC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 102, Đ.Kênh Bắc, P.Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trường Mạnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 2, xã Lam Thành, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng KLC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 102, Đ.Kênh Bắc, P.Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trường Mạnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 2, xã Lam Thành, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê xe ô tô; - Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
3
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu từ 0,8m3 đến 1,25m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu từ 0,4m3 đến 0,7m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
2
4
Máy lu rung: - Lực rung tối thiểu 16 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy bãnh thép: - Tải trọng tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy ủi: - Công suất > 75CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đập đất
2
Công tác đào đắp
3
Bóc phong hóa, đất cấp I
1.6764
100m3
4
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
17.1029
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp I
18.7794
100m3
6
San đất bãi thải
18.7794
100m3
7
Đào móng công trình, , đất cấp II
8.6387
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
8.6387
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải
8.6387
100m3
10
Mua đất, đào xúc, vận chuyển
4865.87
m3
11
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
26.9981
100m3
12
Đắp đất đê quây
16.5008
100m3
13
Phá dỡ đê quây, đất cấp III
16.5008
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
16.5008
100m3
15
San đất bãi thải
16.5008
100m3
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
66.3865
m3
17
Xúc đá lên, vận chuyển
0.6639
100m3
18
San đất bãi thải
0.6639
100m3
19
Công tác xây lát
20
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.3512
m3
21
Đổ bê tông gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
12.5048
m3
22
BT tấm BTCT, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
53.5767
m3
23
BT dầm chân mái thượng lưu, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
6.4548
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn gờ chắn và dầm châm
0.9045
100m2
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tấm lát
0.2688
100m2
26
Cốt thép tấm lát BT và dầm chân, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.645
tấn
27
Cốt thép dầm chân, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.304
tấn
28
Rải bạt dứa
3.7817
100m2
29
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
33.43
m2
30
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mái dốc thẳng
38.6937
m3
31
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
42.5153
m3
32
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.7391
100m3
33
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.1959
100m3
34
Ống thoát nước PVC D48
1.008
100m
35
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
3.6076
100m2
36
Bơm nước hố móng, máy bơm Diezen 20CV
15
ca
37
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II, dày 20cm
0.3126
100m3
38
Rải đất màu trồng cỏ
0.3082
100m3
39
Trồng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
1.5408
100m2
40
Hạng mục: Tràn xả lũ
41
Công tác đào đắp
42
Bóc phong hóa, đất cấp I
7.3665
100m3
43
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
2.8159
100m3
44
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
12.557
100m3
45
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
27.4302
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
14.6205
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất đào móng ra đắp đê quây , đất cấp II
9.3157
100m3
48
Đắp đất đê quây thượng lưu - đất tận dụng
8.4688
100m3
49
Phá dỡ đê quây, đất cấp III
8.4688
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
8.4688
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second