Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Entire construction part

    Watching    
Find: 17:04 05/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing roads between Hop Long hamlet and Hop Lien hamlet, Tam Hop commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing roads between Hop Long hamlet and Hop Lien hamlet, Tam Hop commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tam Hợp, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
07:30 14/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1499/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/08/2026 17:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Hợp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 05/08/2026
to
07:30 14/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 14/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI ANH BÌNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Trọng Cánh, Xã Tam Hợp, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 596 Construction and trading investment joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 220 Đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, Khối 14, Phường Vinh Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - - Phường Vinh Phú - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 187C, đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - - Phường Vinh Phú - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 187C, đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 7,0 tấn
2
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: 0,4 - 0,8m3;
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW
1
4
Máy hàn 23 kW
2
5
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
2
6
Máy dầm dùi 1,5 kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
9
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
50.6695
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
9.6272
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
10.1339
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp IV
2.0275
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.3852
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.4055
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
1.4065
m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.2672
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.2813
100m3
11
Mua đất đắp
2829.9555
m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
28.2996
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 1 km đầu
509.392
10m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
1731.9328
10m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
4244.9333
10m3/1km
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.0349
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
19.6625
100m3
18
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
10.8169
100m2
19
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
2.362
100m2
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công
32.45
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.498
100m2
22
Nilon chống mất nước Xm
1081.69
m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
969.69
m3
24
Phá dỡ cống cũ
2
ca
25
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
5.773
m3
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.5196
100m3
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1924
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.3849
100m3
29
Thi công lớp móng bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.0349
100m3
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn phần móng, sân, chân khay cống đổ tại chỗ
0.2286
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, sân, chân khay cống chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
13.57
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn phần thân, tường cánh, xà mũ cống
0.7474
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân cống, tường cánh thượng hạ lưu cống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
12.05
m3
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà mũ cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0639
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà mũ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0128
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà mũ đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.78
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm bản cống đúc sẵn
0.1226
100m2
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.2997
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm bản cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
2.6
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mối nối, lớp phủ bản đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.19
m3
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
12
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second