Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Procurement of specialized materials 2

    Watching    
Find: 16:02 19/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Repairing specialized assets at the Chemistry unit in 2025
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Procurement of specialized materials 2
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing specialized assets at the Chemistry unit in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500215364_2505191552
Approval date
19/05/2025 15:59
Approval Authority
L­ữ đoàn 86
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 19/05/2025
to
09:00 27/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM INSTALLATION CONSTRUCTION, CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9 tổ 3 Phường Yên Hoà Quận Cầu Giấy Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM INSTALLATION CONSTRUCTION, CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9 tổ 3 Phường Yên Hoà Quận Cầu Giấy Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn học, gỗ tự nhiên 60x150cm
35
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
2
Ghế gỗ tự nhiên 37x40cm
80
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
3
Giá để dụng cụ 3 tầng
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
4
Giá công nghệ 60x120cm
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
5
Giá kết cấu HT chi tiết 60x120cm
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
6
Giá treo tranh Inox 1,2m
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
7
Khung nhôm kính khổ A1
150
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
8
Giá treo phông máy chiếu 2,2m
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
9
Giá để máy chiếu
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
10
Sơn tường trắng
50
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
11
Sơn tường mầu DULUX
40
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
12
Vôi pha sẵn (Thùng 20kg)
80
Thùng (20kg)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
13
Sơn chống gỉ
50
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
14
Sơn xanh mono Pha vi tính
50
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
15
Sơn đen
50
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
16
Sơn vàng
50
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
17
Sơn trắng
50
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
18
Ve mầu
100
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
19
Chổi quét sơn to
80
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
20
Máy đánh tường
5
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
21
Giáp xếp
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
22
Giấy giáp thô
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
23
Giấy giáp mịn
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
24
Con lăn
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
25
Chổi đót
30
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
26
Dao bả
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
27
Hòm tự gỗ nhiên (83x43x50)cm
70
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
28
Hòm tự gỗ nhiên (70x60x35)cm
70
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
29
Hòm tự gỗ nhiên (69x53x17)
70
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
30
Sắt cây chống sét D10
250
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
31
Hợp kim đồng
225
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
32
Kim chống sét D14 x60cm
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
33
Sắt D42 x 3ly đen
1000
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
34
Sắt V5 3ly
1000
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
35
Hộp 30x60 2ly
80
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
36
Hộp 40x80 2ly
100
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
37
Hộp 30x30 2ly
80
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
38
Tôn dập lỗ
700
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
39
Nẹp sắt 1,5cm x4m
160
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
40
Thép đặc 20x20
400
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
41
Bu lông ốc vít 8,10,12
2
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
42
Tôn đen dầy 2ly
500
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
43
Đá cắt 5cm
54
Viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
44
Đá cắt 30cm
50
Viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60
45
Đá mài
20
Viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lữ đoàn 86
01
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors L­ữ đoàn 86 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 85 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 74.51%, Construction 25.49%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 57,854,120,436 VND, in which the total winning value is: 57,398,840,248 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Procurement of specialized materials 2". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Procurement of specialized materials 2" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second