Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction

Find: 14:25 14/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads in Thanh Ha commune (section from district 355 to Ho Chi Minh Trail)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural roads in Thanh Ha commune (section from district 355 to Ho Chi Minh Trail)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital investment in developing the source of chromosomes implementing the NTM and NTM construction of NTM 1,000,000,000 VND. Commune budget: 2,280,649,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500088638_2503141007
Approval date
14/03/2025 14:18
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:23 14/03/2025
to
16:00 21/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Minh Thành Tiến Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi, , thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thanh Chương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2, đường Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, Thị trấn Dùng, Huyện Thanh Chương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
4
Máy lu, trọng tải ≥ 8 tấn
1
5
Máy ủi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.165
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.68
m3
3
Ống cống ly tâm D100o đúc sẵn H30
10
m
4
Vận chuyển ống cống
1
chuyến
5
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính <= 1000mm
5
đoạn ống
6
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
7
Biển báo tam giác, biển tròn loại KT 70cm
4
cái
8
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, PCB40
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm, PCB40
2
cái
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
21
m2
11
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
12
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
11.2294
m3
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
5.5024
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.6147
100m3
15
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
9.638
m3
16
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
4.7226
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.5063
100m3
18
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
65.3656
m3
19
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
32.0291
100m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3816
100m3
21
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
18.6991
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
10.4361
100m3
23
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
24
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
965.11
m3
25
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
5.4458
100m2
26
Làm mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
48.2553
100m2
27
Rải nilong chống mất nước
48.2553
100m2
28
CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
29
CỐNG BẢN D75 TẠI 0+676.78
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.3649
100m3
31
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
1.9205
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.3841
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.128
100m3
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.28
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.122
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
8.92
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3783
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.51
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0988
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0252
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0064
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.11
m3
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1921
tấn
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0629
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.37
m3
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
7
1 cấu kiện
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.48
m3
48
CỐNG TRÒN D100 TẠI K0+059,75
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.364
100m3
50
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
7.179
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second