Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction

Find: 17:43 05/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding GTNT roads from QL48E to Van Trang hamlet, Van Trang, Long Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding GTNT roads from QL48E to Van Trang hamlet, Van Trang, Long Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, mobilization of superior budget capital and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500128827_2504042225
Approval date
04/04/2025 22:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:41 05/04/2025
to
08:00 20/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và XD 516 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TT Hoa Thành, huyện Yên Thành, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng & Đô Thị huyện Yên Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TT Hoa Thành, huyện Yên Thành, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đại Nghĩa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 3, đường Thành Thái, phường Hưng Phúc, TP Vinh, Nghệ An
5 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đại Nghĩa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 3, đường Thành Thái, phường Hưng Phúc, TP Vinh, Nghệ An

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 07:46 14/04/2025 08:00 15/04/2025 08:00 20/04/2025 08:00 15/04/2025 08:00 20/04/2025 Fix sample error 01A. Statistics of work items

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô ≥7T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
106.762
1m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
20.2847
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
21.3523
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
21.3523
100m3/1km
6
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
21.3523
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
44.3585
1m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
8.4281
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
8.8717
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 0,5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
8.8717
100m3/1km
11
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
8.872
100m3
12
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
31.4055
1m3
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.9671
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
6.2812
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
6.2812
100m3/1km
16
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
6.2812
100m3
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
26.31
m3
18
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.2631
100m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.2631
100m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T tiếp 0,5km trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.2631
100m3/1km
21
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.263
100m3
22
Mua đất để đắp K95 (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
5608.73
m3
23
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
53.2829
100m3
24
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.8044
100m3
25
Mua đất để đắp K90 (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
195.82
m3
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.9582
100m3
27
Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
30.3538
100m2
28
Mua cỏ
3035.38
m2
29
2. MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
30
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
325.978
m3
31
Rải nilon chống mất nước
16.2989
100m2
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.489
100m3
33
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
16.2989
100m2
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
305.096
m3
35
Rải nilon chống mất nước
15.2548
100m2
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4576
100m3
37
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
15.2548
100m2
38
Bù vênh đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày trung bình 9cm
144.05
m3
39
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
15.2548
100m2
40
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
400.232
m3
41
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
105.28
m3
42
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
20.0116
100m2
43
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
220.5
10m
44
Thi công khe co
830
m
45
Thi công khe giãn
275
m
46
Đánh bóng mặt bê tông
5156.53
m2
47
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.4222
100m2
48
3. NÚT GIAO:
49
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.936
m3
50
Rải nilon chống mất nước
1.0968
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG SONG HOÀNG LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 57 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.67%, Consulting 2.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 456,145,602,370 VND, in which the total winning value is: 455,067,343,787 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second