Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03-XL: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:30 09/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Hoa Thang 1 Primary School, Item: Upgrading the southern fence and building a guard house (main school site)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03-XL: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital for Education and Training in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
192/QĐ-PGDĐT
Approval date
09/09/2024 15:27
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Phú Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 09/09/2024
to
09:00 14/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18/4 Lê Thành Phương, khu phố Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 8 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18/4 Lê Thành Phương, khu phố Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 8 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Nhà thầu cam kết đáp ứng đầy đủ thiết bị, máy móc thi công đảm bảo tiến độ công trình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ lưới B40 + thép V4x4 đầu lưới tường rào hiện trạng
5
công
2
Xây ốp trụ gạch thẻ 5x9x19, h<=6m, vxm M75
3.333
m3
3
Xây tường gạch ống 9x9x19 chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M50
11.197
m3
4
Xây tường gạch ống 9x9x19 chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M50
1.929
m3
5
Bê tông giằng nhà (đã bao gồm ván khuôn) đá 1x2 M250
2.119
m3
6
SXLD cốt thép giằng đường kính <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.195
tấn
7
Trát trụ cột chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa M75
63.366
m2
8
Đắp phào đầu trụ vữa M75
40.5
m
9
Kẽ roon chìm trụ
95.1
m
10
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa M50
313.325
m2
11
Trát xà dầm vữa M75
69.565
m2
12
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
429.374
m2
13
Hạng mục: Nhà trực
14
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
3.212
m3
15
Phá dỡ nền bê tông hiện trạng không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông
0.624
m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,85
0.004
100m3
17
Bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6 M50
0.716
m3
18
Bê tông lót nền rộng > 250cm đá 4x6 M50
0.529
m3
19
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
1.058
m3
20
Xây móng đá chẻ 15x20x25 M75
2.144
m3
21
Bê tông móng ( đã bao gồm ván khuôn ) rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M250
0.4
m3
22
SXLD cốt thép giằng móng đường kính <=10mm
0.007
tấn
23
SXLD cốt thép giằng móng đường kính <=18mm
0.04
tấn
24
Xây tường gạch ống 9x9x19 chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M75
0.825
m3
25
Xây tường gạch ống 9x9x19 chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M75
2.457
m3
26
Xây tường gạch thông gió 30x30 M75
0.4
m2
27
Bê tông lanh tô ( đã bao gồm ván khuôn ) đá 1x2 M200
0.049
m3
28
SXLD cốt thép lanh tô đk <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.001
tấn
29
SXLD cốt thép lanh tô đk >10mm, cao <=6m
0.006
tấn
30
Bê tông cột ( đã bao gồm ván khuôn ) tiết diện <= 0,1m2, cao <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
0.43
m3
31
SXLD cốt thép cột, trụ đường kính <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.011
tấn
32
SXLD cốt thép cột, trụ đường kính <=18mm, cao <=6m
0.043
tấn
33
SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.012
tấn
34
SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18mm, cao <=6m
0.054
tấn
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà ( đã bao gồm ván khuôn ) , h <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
0.2
m3
36
Bê tông sàn mái ( đã bao gồm ván khuôn ) đá 1x2 M250
1.321
m3
37
SXLD cốt thép sàn mái đk <=10mm, cao <=28m
0.075
tấn
38
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 3cm vữa M75
5.6
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa M50
38.516
m2
40
Trát tường trong chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa M50
19.508
m2
41
Trát xà dầm vữa M75
6.184
m2
42
Trát trần vữa M75
13.75
m2
43
Đắp phào đơn vữa M75
30.7
m
44
Lát nền gạch 60x60 vữa M75
7.285
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
39.442
m2
46
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
31.816
m2
47
Cung cấp +Lắp dựng đi cửa khung nhôm
1.6
m2
48
Cung cấp+Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm
3.24
m2
49
Cung cấp +Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đk 60mm
0.124
100m
50
Cung cấp+Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát đk 60mm
8
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Phú Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.86%, Construction 57.14%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,704,999,564 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,367,726,939 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03-XL: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03-XL: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second