Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03.XL: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 08:02 18/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of Buildings 1, Building 1 (Internal), Building 1 (Production), Building 2 (Production), and the parking garage at Yen Thanh General Hospital.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03.XL: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and upgrade of Buildings 1, Building 1 (Internal), Building 1 (Production), Building 2 (Production), and the parking garage at Yen Thanh General Hospital.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds to develop the hospital's career activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Yên Thành, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
783/QĐ-BVYT
Approval date
18/08/2026 08:00
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Yên Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:01 18/08/2026
to
09:00 26/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TKP CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates ngõ số 8, Đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Vinh Hưng, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 3, Ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 KHANG PHAT CORP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, Ngõ 308, đường gom Ven Sông Lam, khối Phong Hảo, Phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 3, Ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 KHANG PHAT CORP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, Ngõ 308, đường gom Ven Sông Lam, khối Phong Hảo, Phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5T (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký xe máy, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng)
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích >= 150 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250,0 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng >=70 kg (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,5m3
2
bể
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D20
0.7
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D25
0.8
100m
4
Co PPR D20
30
cái
5
Co PPR D25
10
cái
6
Tê PPR D20
15
cái
7
Côn D50/20
1
cái
8
Co ren trong PPR D20
24
cái
9
Co ren ngoài PPR D50
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D50
0.01
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D110
1
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D90
0.3
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D42
0.15
100m
14
Cút nhựa uPVC D110
15
cái
15
Cút nhựa uPVC D90
10
cái
16
Côn uPVC D90/42
6
cái
17
Tê nhựa uPVC D110/90
10
cái
18
BỂ PHỐT:
19
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (tính 10% khối lượng)
1.68
m3
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (tính 90% khối lượng)
0.151
100m3
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.84
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.012
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.149
tấn
24
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.26
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.033
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.112
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.645
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.484
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.451
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
20.06
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
23.302
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.302
m2
33
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.782
m2
34
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
23.302
m2
35
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
8
cái
36
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.016
100m3
37
CẢI TẠO NHÀ NHI 1
38
PHÁ DỠ
39
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
4.13
m3
40
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
311.002
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà (tính 30% KL)
58.616
m2
42
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (tính 30% KL)
86.399
m2
43
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
136.772
m2
44
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
81.538
m2
45
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
120.06
m2
46
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
45.28
m2
47
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
156.1
m
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
5.137
m3
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
4.29
m2
50
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
23.877
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03.XL: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03.XL: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second