Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04

Find: 18:52 08/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Ban To - Phai Mat - Coc Sau road, Nam commune Quan, Loc Binh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2024 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM QUAN
Approval date
02/10/2024 18:23
Approval Authority
186/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:50 08/10/2024
to
09:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hưng Thịnh LS Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 35A, ngõ 21, đường Bà Triệu, Phường Đông Kinh, TP. Lạng Sơn
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Lộc Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 2 Liên cơ quan, khu Bản Kho, thị trấn Lộc Bình, huyện Lộc Bình, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nhật Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 38/123, Đường Phai Vệ, Phường Vĩnh Trại, TP. Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 MINH NHAT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 30, ngõ 66, đường Đèo Giang, phường Chi Lăng, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nhật Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 38/123, Đường Phai Vệ, Phường Vĩnh Trại, TP. Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
6 MINH NHAT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 30, ngõ 66, đường Đèo Giang, phường Chi Lăng, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Phải có đăng kiểm về an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thủy Bình: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 6T: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền đường
2
Đào nền
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
108.29
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
407.72
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
640.91
m3
6
Đào phá đá nhóm IV cấp IV bằng máy đào 1,6m3
187.37
m3 đá nguyên khai
7
Đào cấp
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
42.45
m3
9
Đào rãnh
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
10.05
m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất IV
15.04
m3
12
Đào phá đá nhóm IV cấp IV bằng máy đào 1,6m3
19.24
m3 đá nguyên khai
13
Đắp nền
14
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
936.85
m3
15
Hạng mục: Mặt đường
16
Đào khuôn đường
17
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
117.03
m3
18
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất IV
53.6
m3
19
Đào phá đá nhóm IV cấp IV bằng máy đào 1,6m3
2.43
m3 đá nguyên khai
20
Mặt đường
21
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
14.913
m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
15.907
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
9.94
m2
24
Hạng mục: Thoát nước và phòng hộ
25
Cống tròn D100
26
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
64
m3
27
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
21
m3
28
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
12
m3
29
Đào phá đá nhóm IV cấp IV bằng máy đào 1,6m3
10
m3 đá nguyên khai
30
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, cuội sỏi
50
m3
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
87.2
m3
32
Xây đầu cống bằng đá hộc xây vữa XM M100, PCB40
77.4
m3
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng cống, đá 2x4
17.9
m3
34
Đắp đất sét dẻo
3.64
m3
35
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 1000mm
28
1 đoạn ống
36
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1000mm
34
mối nối
37
Chân khay ốp mái BTXM
38
Xây tường chắn bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
24
m3
39
Xây móng tường chắn bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
9.52
m3
40
Bê tông chân khay, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
7.02
m3
41
Bê tông ốp mái M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
31.3
m3
42
Rải lớp bạt dứa chống thấm
322.8
m2
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 90mm
10
m
44
Nhựa đường
50
kg
45
Cọc tiêu, cột thuỷ chí
46
Bê tông cột thuỷ chí M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.24
m3
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột thuỷ chí, ĐK ≤18mm
24.8
kg
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột thuỷ chí, ĐK ≤10mm
5.2
kg
49
Sơn cọc tiêu, cọc MLG, cột thủy chí bê tông
0.24
m2
50
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT (0,15x0,15x1,0)m
40
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM QUAN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,160,542,600 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,155,934,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second