Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04

Find: 17:16 02/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, maintenance and maintenance of roads in the east bank of Ngang canal (the section from Ly Thoi Dynasty to Lam Hoang Son), Kinh Tam hamlet
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair, maintenance and maintenance of roads in the east bank of Ngang canal (the section from Ly Thoi Dynasty to Lam Hoang Son), Kinh Tam hamlet
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget supports and other mobilized capital (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500123813_2504021545
Approval date
02/04/2025 15:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khánh Bình Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 02/04/2025
to
15:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG - THƯƠNG MẠI CHÍ TIẾN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Tân Hòa, Xã Thạnh Phú, Huyện Cái Nước, Tỉnh Cà Mau, Việt Nam - Xã Thạnh Phú - Huyện Cái Nước - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN DỊCH VỤ KIẾN TRÚC TÍN NHIỆM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Thành Thưởng - Xã An Trạch - Huyện Đông Hải - Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc kinh vỹ. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
2
Máy đào một gầu. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 – Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 tấn đến 10 tấn. – Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
4
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥ 110 CV. – Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa, duy tu, bảo dưỡng đường giao thông bờ Đông kênh Ngang (đoạn từ nhà Lý Thời đến Lâm Hoàng Sơn), ấp Kinh Tám.
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
4.0386
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
4.0386
100m3
4
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
3.354
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
3.354
100m3
6
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
14.324
tấn
7
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.276
100m2
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
336.3
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
5.5
m2
10
Cắt khe đường khe 8x40mm (4m/khe) (tạm tính 50% đơn giá NC, MTC)
74.1
10m
11
Cắt khe giãn mặt đường bê tông 2x4cm (40m/khe) (tạm tính 50% đơn giá NC, MTC)
8.4
10m
12
Cung cấp gỗ chèn khe giãn
0.1008
m3
13
Cung cấp nhựa đường chèn khe giãn
73.92
kg
14
Cung cấp cao su mặt đường
3580
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second