Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04

    Watching    
Find: 17:20 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction, renovation and repair of Vinh Quang Secondary School, Hoang Su Phi commune. Category: New construction of multi-purpose house, renovation and repair of 2-storey classroom building into administrative house and other auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New construction, renovation and repair of Vinh Quang Secondary School, Hoang Su Phi commune. Category: New construction of multi-purpose house, renovation and repair of 2-storey classroom building into administrative house and other auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career sources and other legal capital sources in 2026 and following years.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hoàng Su Phì, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
82
Approval date
14/08/2026 17:17
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Hoàng Su Phì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 14/08/2026
to
14:00 23/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
194.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng ABT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates trụ sở đăng ký tại Tổ 3, Xã Bắc Quang, Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 429 đường 17/8, phường Minh Xuân, tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 Công ty TNHH 1TV TVXD Sinh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Cầu Mè - P.Hà Giang 1 - tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn XD268 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 95A, Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Tổ 36, Phường Hà Giang 1, Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 Công ty TNHH 1TV TVXD Sinh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Cầu Mè - P.Hà Giang 1 - tỉnh Tuyên Quang
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn XD268 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 95A, Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Tổ 36, Phường Hà Giang 1, Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy mài - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 T
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo, sửa chữa nhà lớp học 2 tầng 9 gian
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
129.6
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
88.2
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
248.1
m
5
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện toàn nhà
1
Công
6
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái toàn nhà
1
Công
7
Tháo dỡ lan can + hoa sắt cửa sổ
2
công
8
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
3.6244
100m2
9
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6754
tấn
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.543
m3
11
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công chiều dày ≤22cm
4.5012
m3
12
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
113.7472
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
22.761
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
504.9982
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (trong nhà)
244.336
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (ngoài nhà)
78.36
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (trong nhà)
649.972
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (ngoài nhà)
420.591
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt trần (trong nhà)
538.5716
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
133.248
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề dầm, giằng, xà, chớp
137.5044
m2
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
39.0923
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
39.0923
m3
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.9952
100m2
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch block không nung - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.0048
m3
26
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
446.914
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
78.36
m2
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
113.7472
m2
29
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
113.7472
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch KT: 600*600m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
554.4978
m2
31
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.55
m2
32
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.761
m2
33
Sản xuất xà gồ thép []50*50*1,4 ( Thép dập 2,14kg/m)
0.8603
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.8603
tấn
35
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.6244
100m2
36
Tôn úp nóc
51.4
m
37
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính 2 lớp, dày 6,38mm
41.4
m2
38
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính 2 lớp, dày 6,38mm
27
m2
39
Cửa sổ 4 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính 2 lớp, dày 6,38mm
57.6
m2
40
Sản xuất cửa sổ hoa sắt inock 14x14mm
84.6
m2
41
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
84.6
m2
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0108
100m2
43
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
4
1 cấu kiện
44
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.6944
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.328
m2
46
Sản xuất xà gồ thép []50*50*1,4 ( Thép dập 2,14kg/m)
0.0443
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0443
tấn
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.1949
100m2
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48.6028
m2
50
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.36
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second