Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction

Find: 14:45 16/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tien Minh Kindergarten (Duyen Lao area). Category: 2-storey classroom building
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
58/QĐ-MNTM
Approval date
15/08/2024 10:04
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Tiên Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 16/08/2024
to
14:00 26/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 26/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Xưởng Kiến trúc tạo hình Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng, Phường Đằng Hải, Quận Hải An, Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐẤT VIỆT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 268 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Phan Bội Châu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
2
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I/ THAY MỚI CỬA ĐI; CỬA SỔ VÀ HOA SẮT
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công (cửa gỗ cũ đã mục nát )
90.26
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn ( Khuôn cửa gỗ )
235.2
m
4
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện hoa cửa sổ sắt kích thước cửa 1,4 x 2,0 và 1,6 x 2,0
18
cấu kiện
5
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa khi tháo khuôn cửa bị vỡ hỏng
42.336
m2
6
Xây chèn vào phần khuôn cửa đã tháo bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.4112
m3
7
Khoan bê tông - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤10cm
276
1 lỗ khoan
8
Vật tư râu thép ( fi 12 ; L= 200)
276
cái
9
Trát má cửa, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
65.856
m2
10
Gia công hoa cửa sổ S1 bằng INOX 304
220.248
kg
11
Gia công hoa cửa sổ S2 bằng INOX 304
123.804
kg
12
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng INOX
45.5712
m2
13
Cửa đi 2 cánh hệ 450, nhôm Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương) kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm trắng trong ( Lắp đặt hoàn thiện , linh kiện trọn bộ)
18.6912
m2
14
Cửa đi 1 cánh hệ 450, nhôm Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương) kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm trắng trong ( Lắp đặt hoàn thiện , linh kiện trọn bộ)
10.512
m2
15
Cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh hệ 4400 Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương) kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm trắng trong ( Lắp đặt hoàn thiện, linh kiện trọn bộ )
49.0712
m2
16
II/ ỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA MÁI :
17
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mưa
54.6
m
18
Xử lý chít bằng keo chống thấm 4 lỗ thoát nước mưa phía sau nhà - khu vệ sinh
4
lỗ
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.528
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.03
100m
21
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
12
cái
22
Lắp đặt rọ chắn rác mái
6
cái
23
Lắp đặt đai vít bắt ống nước bằng INOX
36
cái
24
Keo gắn ống
12
tuýp
25
III/ CẢI TẠO NỀN, TƯỜNG, CỘT, TRẦN, DẦM LAN CAN
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ tầng 1
287.593
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ tầng 2
8.375
m2
28
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm ( Trong khu vệ sinh tầng 1 và tầng 2)
3.1995
m3
29
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường ( khu vệ sinh Tầng 1)
94.08
m2
30
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh (Tầng 2)
94.08
m2
31
Phá lớp vữa dưới gạch ốp tường,
188.16
m2
32
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền tầng 1
288.105
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền tầng 2
259.97
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
139.92
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột khu vệ sinh và kho tầng 1+tầng 2
691.7851
m2
36
Vệ sinh trần, dầm, tường để sơn lại
1922.3235
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
48.2025
m2
38
Đào vét bê tông than xỉ nền vệ sinh tầng 2
6.572
m3
39
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M125, XM PCB40
41
m2
40
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
41
m2
41
Bê tông tôn nền khu vệ sinh tầng 2 vữa BT M100, XM PCB30
4.929
m3
42
Xây hộp kỹ thuật bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.0395
m3
43
Trát tường trong , vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
9.87
m2
44
Trát tường trong, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
150.52
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
145.453
m2
46
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,54m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30, gạch màu trắng trong phòng học để tiện trang trí dán hình
314.82
m2
47
Trát tường trong, vữa XM M75, PCB30
188.16
m2
48
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,4m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30 khu vệ sinh ( gạch màu trắng để tiện trang trí dán hình )
196.26
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M100, PCB30 ( gạch chống trơn khu vệ sinh )
65.19
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M100, PCB40 (600 x600)
482.885
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second