Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction

Find: 11:38 17/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing cultural houses in villages 3, 4, 5, Vinh Tien commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Cultural and Information Career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
257/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/09/2024 11:29
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vĩnh Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 17/09/2024
to
15:00 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG CHANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LITMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Cụm 4 Nam Tạ (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Dinh), Xã Tân Hưng, Huyện Vĩnh Bảo, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế vào xây dựng Đại Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng, Lạc Viên, Ngô Quyền, Hải Phòng
3 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, thôn An Dương, xã An Đồng, huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng;
4 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế vào xây dựng Đại Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng, Lạc Viên, Ngô Quyền, Hải Phòng
5 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, thôn An Dương, xã An Đồng, huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
2
3
Máy mài - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
3
4
Máy trộn (bê tông/ vữa) ≥ 80 lít
3
5
Ô tô vận tải ≥ 5 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VĂN HOÁ THÔN 3
2
Phần tháo dỡ tường bao, rãnh
3
Tháo dỡ cổng bằng thủ công
7.04
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề cánh cổng
14.08
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
159.4383
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp trụ cổng
7.8
m2
7
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm .
192
m
8
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
4.332
m3
9
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m
5.1322
m3
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.2053
100m3
11
khối lượng vận chuyển
39.7942
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
39.7942
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
39.7942
m3
14
Phần cải tạo tường bao, rãnh, sân
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.936
m3
16
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.9198
m3
17
Láng rãnh, hố ga dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
15.4952
m2
18
Trát rãnh thoát nước, hố ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
44.0784
m2
19
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.1618
100m2
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2417
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.888
m3
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
52
1 cấu kiện
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.0501
100m3
24
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm
0.2716
100m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
38.802
m3
26
Đánh bóng nền sân có bù xi măng
388.02
m2
27
Trát trụ cổng, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.8
m2
28
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,05m2, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
7.8
m2
29
Sơn tường bao không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
159.4383
m2
30
Sơn cổng bằng sơn tĩnh điện
7.2
m2
31
bản lề cổng
6
cái
32
Lắp dựng cổng sắt
7.2
m2
33
Phần tháo dỡ nhà văn hoá
34
Tháo thiết bị điện
4
công
35
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
20.035
m2
36
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
39.258
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát tường seno mái
35.578
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát trần seno mái
14.7
m2
39
Phá lớp vữa trát trần seno hành lang
6.504
m2
40
Phá lớp vữa trát trần hành lang
25.2
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa trát trần trong nhà
5.8125
m2
42
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
16.7738
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường trong nhà
150.5393
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bên ngoài nhà
170.9952
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường bát trát
10.1845
m2
46
khối lượng vận chuyển
2.746
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.746
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.8526
m3
49
Phần cải tạo nhà văn hoá
50
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
39.258
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.05 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 12.50%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 129,083,462,060 VND, in which the total winning value is: 128,401,363,511 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second