Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04 Construction

Find: 12:52 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing canals in Ban Tra village, Yen Cuong commune, Bac Me district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04 Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital in 2024 to implement 03 national target programs for socio-economic development in ethnic minority areas, provincial budget, District policy for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
186/QDD-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 10:31
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Yên Cường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:50 26/11/2024
to
10:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH 1 TV 368 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dưṇ g Minh Hưng Hà Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 412A, đường Lý Thường Kiêṭ, tổ 04, phường Ngoc̣ Hà, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Công ty TNHH XD&TM 88 - Hà Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Lùng Càng, xã Phong Quang, huyện Vị Xuyên, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dưṇ g Minh Hưng Hà Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 412A, đường Lý Thường Kiêṭ, tổ 04, phường Ngoc̣ Hà, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Công ty TNHH XD&TM 88 - Hà Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Lùng Càng, xã Phong Quang, huyện Vị Xuyên, tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
2
Máy bê tông đầm bàn 1,1kw
1
3
Máy bê tông đầm rùi 1,5kw
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kw
1
5
Máy hàn 23kw
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đào
2
Phát tuyến kênh phục vụ thi công chiều dài l=900,36m
1
tuyến
3
Đào kênh mương Cấp đất III
269.76
1m3
4
Đắp đất bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công,
94.05
m3
5
Nạo vét bùn mương bằng thủ công, mương chiều dày 10cm
47.218
m3 bùn
6
Phần xây dựng
7
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
1.53
1m3
8
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày ≤22cm
76.72
m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
33.41
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.2845
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ mái bờ kênh mương
5.2292
100m2
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.54
m3
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
40.33
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép khớp nối, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1589
tấn
15
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
19.53
m2
16
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1987
100m2
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.71
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4129
tấn
19
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
0.5
1m3
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.4
m3
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.1
m3
22
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.028
100m2
23
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1
m3
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 200mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 11,9mm
0.3536
100m
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0024
tấn
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.14
m3
27
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.37
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.0448
100m2
29
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
11.43
1m3
30
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
3.65
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1966
100m2
32
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.24
m3
33
Xếp đá khan
3.65
m3
34
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
34.39
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày >45cm
0.8597
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04 Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04 Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second