Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:42 14/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair work on the road from the right bank of the Van Uc River to Dong Cau village.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair work on the road from the right bank of the Van Uc River to Dong Cau village.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tiên Lãng, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
286/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
14/08/2026 16:37
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Tiên Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 14/08/2026
to
09:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DA DO CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 265 – G11 Anh Dũng 7, Phường Anh Dũng, Quận Dương Kinh, TP Hải Phòng;
2 DAI NAM URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 29/20 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường An Biên, thành phố Hải Phòng;
3 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16 - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16 - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu tự hành, tải trọng ≥ 6 T
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3
1
6
Máy ép cọc, công suất ≥ 150T
1
7
Máy hàn
1
8
Máy lu, tải trọng ≥ 10T
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1.5587
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
0.8848
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.2992
100m3
6
Đất núi
150.7057
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
0.8847
100m3
8
Mặt đường
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.2792
100m3
10
Rải nilong chống mất nước BT
4.248
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
84.9607
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
1.6218
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
278.7904
m3
14
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1.3056
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
1.3056
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.816
100m3
17
Đất núi
94.656
m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.4896
100m3
19
Rải nilong chống mất nước BT
2.72
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
43.52
m3
21
Lề đường
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.4349
100m3
23
Đất đắp lề
316.3918
m3
24
An toàn giao thông
25
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
m2
26
Sơn gờ giảm tốc, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
14
m2
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
1
cái
28
Biển tam giác + cột
1
cái
29
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
48
cái
30
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu+ cột biển báo
2.052
m3
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
6.534
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.0653
100m3
33
Tường chắn bằng cọc bê tông
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.4208
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
16
m3
36
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.48
100m2
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg (ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
80
cấu kiện
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0712
tấn
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.484
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.8
m3
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà, dầm
0.56
100m2
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
1.8728
tấn
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
3.3832
tấn
44
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.1936
tấn
45
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 200 kg
0.5704
tấn
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 200 kg
0.5704
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
19.5627
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.9744
100m2
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.64
m3
50
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 20x20cm, đất cấp I - phần ngập đất
3.472
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second