Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

Find: 11:20 30/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding rural road from Than Trai village to An Cuong village, Minh Tan commune; Category: Foundation, road surface and works on the route
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
111/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:16 30/11/2023
to
15:00 10/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.164.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million one hundred sixty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TIẾN THÀNH BẮC NINH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Đạo Sử - Thị trấn Thứa - Huyện Lương Tài - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 DONG TAM LT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates (NR: ông Vũ Văn Nam), thôn Đạo Sử - Thị trấn Thứa - Huyện Lương Tài - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 DONG TAM LT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT (NR: ông Vũ Văn Nam), thôn Đạo Sử - Thị trấn Thứa - Huyện Lương Tài - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TIẾN THÀNH BẮC NINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đạo Sử - Thị trấn Thứa - Huyện Lương Tài - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 DONG TAM LT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting (NR: ông Vũ Văn Nam), thôn Đạo Sử - Thị trấn Thứa - Huyện Lương Tài - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH Tiến Thành Bắc Ninh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thị trấn Thứa, huyện Lương Tài, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,8m3, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ 5,0 T, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
3
Máy ủi 110 CV, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành 16,0 T, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành 10,0 T, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
6
Máy lu rung tự hành 25 T, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
8
Máy đầm bàn 1kW, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
9
Máy đầm cóc, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
11
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
13
Máy bơm nước, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
14
Máy thủy bình, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào kè bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
3.8782
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6138
100m3
4
Đào nền + đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.5157
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.5723
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
3.7801
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
3.7801
100m3/1km
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
539.41
m3
9
Tạo nhám mặt đường
2865.97
m2
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, loại 1
2.6309
100m3
11
Nilon tái sinh chống thấm nước xi măng
1753.93
m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
350.79
m3
13
Tạo nhám mặt đường
1753.93
m2
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, loại 1
0.0376
100m3
15
Nilon tái sinh chống thấm nước xi măng
25.08
m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
5.02
m3
17
Tạo nhám mặt đường
25.08
m2
18
XÂY TƯỜNG KÈ GẠCH
19
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
124.9688
100m
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
20
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.645
100m2
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
29.99
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
116.33
m3
24
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
83.72
m3
25
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
525.46
m2
26
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
2.45
m2
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.3225
100m
28
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.0255
100m3
29
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0158
100m3
30
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0103
100m3
31
Sơn gờ chắn bánh 1 lót, 2 mầu (Trắng đỏ sen kẽ)
119.11
m2
32
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
30.806
100m
33
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
4.93
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.159
100m2
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.0739
m3
36
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
38.66
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.19
m3
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
136.95
m2
39
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
0.68
m2
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.0795
100m
41
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.0063
100m3
42
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0039
100m3
43
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0025
100m3
44
Sơn gờ chắn bánh 1 lót, 2 mầu (Trắng đỏ sen kẽ)
29.36
m2
45
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
52.468
100m
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
8.395
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.219
100m2
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
12.59
m3
49
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
91.71
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
16.616
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second