Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

Find: 14:15 16/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in building lighting systems for roads in Van Ha commune, Viet Yen district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
191/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vân Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:11 16/12/2023
to
15:00 23/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG THIÊN LONG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 15, đường Phồn Xương - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 VIET NAM ENVIRONMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING, CONTRUCTION CONSULTANT ,.JSC Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 197 đường Hùng Vương, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP.Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang - - - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện VIệt Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates TT Bích Động, huyện Việt Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 DAI HOAN CAU CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 168 đường Huyền Quang - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 DAI HOAN CAU CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 168 đường Huyền Quang - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu tự hành
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
2
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250 ÷ 480L
2
5
Máy trộn vữa 80L
2
6
Máy đầm bàn
2
7
Máy đầm dùi
2
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy đầm cóc
1
10
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hệ thống chiếu sáng theo ĐG1338
2
Móng cột đèn bê tống cao 8,5m
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.656
100m3
4
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
6.624
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
13.8
m3
6
Đổ bê tông, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
141.0753
m3
7
Lặp đặt tủ chiếu sáng và đèn chiếu sáng
8
Mua cột BTLT 8,5B
138
cột
9
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤8,5m,
138
cột
10
Mua thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng làm cần đèn
6129.9
kg
11
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn <=2,8m
306
cần đèn
12
Mua đèn led 75W (bao gồm cả bóng)
306
bộ
13
Lắp chóa đèn, đèn cao áp ở độ cao <=12m
306
bộ
14
Mua dây điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5 và luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
10.72
100m
15
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
4
bộ
16
Mua thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng làm giá đỡ tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
72.84
kg
17
Mua tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng 100A, KT:1000x600x350, cấp bảo vệ IP54 (vỏ thép sơn tĩnh điện dày 1,2mm,Aptomat LS,bộ chuyển mạch, rơ le thời gian,contactor, ổn áp, cầu chì, cầu đấu, dây dẫn, phụ kiện đồng bộ)
4
tủ
18
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện >= 2m
4
tủ
19
Hệ thống chiếu sáng theo ĐM36
20
Mua thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng làm tiếp địa
193.32
kg
21
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất III (HSNCx0.65)
1.2
10 cọc
22
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột điện; kích thước ≤ Ø14 (≤ 24x6) mm
0.46
100kg
23
Mua dây cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE/PVC(4x35)mm2
32
m
24
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x35mm2
0.032
km/dây
25
Mua dây cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE/PVC(4x25)mm2
11909
m
26
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x25mm2
11.909
km/dây
27
Mua ghíp nối cáp nhựa 1 bu long (GN1)
612
cái
28
Mua khóa hãm cáp vặn xoắn 4x25-50 (mm2)
621
cái
29
Mua đai thép
178.272
kg
30
Mua khóa đai
1238
cái
31
Mua móc treo ốp cột
616
cái
32
Mua đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM35
32
cái
33
Mua đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM25
32
cái
34
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤50mm2
3.2
10 đầu cốt
35
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤25mm2
3.2
10 đầu cốt
36
Thí nghiệm hệ thống chiếu sáng theo TT05-2023
37
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu bê tông
4
01 vị trí
38
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV (cáp 4 ruột, HSNCx1.5)
8
01 sợi, 1 ruột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second