Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 12:31 12/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Replacing the corrugated iron roof of the Rectory building and some other items at Trang Ha Secondary School, Trang Ha ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 19/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
55/QĐ-THCS TrH
Approval date
11/07/2024 09:30
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Trang Hạ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:31 12/07/2024
to
16:30 19/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 19/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HN HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Đình Bảng, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Ban quản lý các dự án xây dựng thành phố Từ Sơn Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Phường Đông Ngàn, thành phố Từ Sơn tỉnh Bắc Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
272.3852
m2
2
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8023
tấn
3
Phá lớp láng vữa xi măng sê nô mái
68.4
m2
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
2.052
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô
2.052
m3
6
Mua thép hộp mạ kẽm KT100x50x2.5mm làm xà gồ thép mái
1979.2568
kg
7
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.9793
tấn
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.9793
tấn
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0.45mm
2.7239
100m2
10
Tôn úp nóc khổ 600 dày 0.45mm
65.646
md
11
Vữa tự chảy không co
1368
kg
12
Láng vữa tự chảy không co nền sàn
68.4
m2
13
Chống thấm bằng màng khò nóng Bitumex dày 3mm
68.4
m2
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.732
100m
15
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
24
cái
16
Phễu chắn rác D150
8
cái
17
Đai bắt ống D110
74
cái
18
Thay khóa cửa
12
cái
19
Tháo dỡ cửa
12.42
m2
20
Cửa đi 1 cánh, hệ 4400 thanh nhôm dày 1.3mm, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
12.42
m2
21
Bộ phụ kiện KinLong hoặc tương đương cửa đi 1 cánh dùng cho nhôm hệ 4400
6
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second