Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 10:11 22/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Replace the corrugated iron roof of the classroom, repaint the walls inside the classroom, Dong Ngan 2 kindergarten, Dong Ngan ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and other funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
57/QĐ-MNĐN2
Approval date
21/08/2024 10:04
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Đông Ngàn 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:08 22/08/2024
to
16:30 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HN HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Đình Bảng, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
4.8904
100m2
2
Dọn dẹp tôn, cổng sắt về điểm tập kết; Tháo dỡ máng thu nước, ống thoát nước
10
công
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
245
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2451.2397
m2
5
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
7.35
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
7.35
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô
7.35
m3
8
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
245
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2696.2397
m2
10
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa
0.1124
100m2
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.778
100m2
12
Tôn úp nóc khổ 400mm, dày 0.45mm
100.415
md
13
Máng thu nước Inox khổ 600mm, dày 0.4mm
32.04
md
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
1.628
100m
15
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
52
cái
16
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác D110
13
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second