Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

Find: 16:53 16/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing martyrs' cemetery in An Hoa commune, An Duong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:30 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
330/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 16/11/2024
to
17:30 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG LONG TRADING CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 16/116 Lũng Bắc - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 D&T CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 119 đường Nguyễn Bình - Phường Đổng Quốc Bình - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17 ngõ Phương Nam, thôn Hoàng Mai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17 ngõ Phương Nam, thôn Hoàng Mai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
6
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1
8
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN
2
Xây tường kè:
3
Đào móng tường kè, đất cấp II
182.557
m3
4
Đóng cọc tre móng tường kè, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
63.7
100m
5
Vét bùn đầu cọc:
4.55
m3
6
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc:
4.55
m3
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
9.1
m3
8
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
70.665
m3
9
Xây đá hộc, xây tường kè , chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
66.64
m3
10
Tầng lọc ngược:
11
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.003
100m3
12
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.005
100m3
13
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.009
100m3
14
Ống nhựa PVC-C2 D100:
0.315
100m
15
Lấp đất hố móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.028
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, đất cấp II
0.844
100m3
17
San nền
18
Vệ sinh mặt bằng, phát quang bụi rậm diện tích 494,78 m2:
10
Công
19
Đào xúc lớp đất hữu cơ
228
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, đất cấp I
2.28
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
16.364
100m3
22
CÂY XANH, BỒN CÂY DÀI 129M
23
Đào đất móng tường bồn hoa, đất cấp I
13.003
m3
24
Bê tông móng bồn hoa, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
4.128
m3
25
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường bồn hoa , tường dày 220 mm, , vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
19.298
m3
26
Ốp tường bồn hoa gạch thẻ đỏ KT 60x240mm , vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
74.82
m2
27
Đắp cát công trình lấp cát hố móng bằng cát tận dụng
7.74
m3
28
THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA
29
Rãnh thoát nước:
30
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp II
106.664
m3
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng rãnh, cống thoát nước , loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
11.06
m3
32
Bê tông móng rãnh đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
15.6
m3
33
Xây tường rãnh gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, , vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
19.8
m3
34
Cốt thép giằng tường rãnh đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm:
0.569
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp dựng Ván khuôn giằng tường rãnh:
0.8
100m2
36
Bê tông giằng tường rãnh đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
6.6
m3
37
Trát tường rãnh xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
174
m2
38
Láng đáy rãnh , dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
40
m2
39
Cốt thép tấm đan nắp rãnh:
0.552
tấn
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan rãnh
0.32
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, nắp rãnh , đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
6
m3
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp đặt tấm đan nắp rãnh ( 150 kg/1cK)
100
1 cấu kiện
43
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, lắp đặt ống BT D400:
11
đoạn ống
44
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
6
mối nối
45
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 400mm
17
cái
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.221
100m2
47
Khắc tên và thông tin liệt sỹ vào bia đá:
2
tấm
48
CỔNG TƯỜNG BAO
49
Phá dỡ cổng, tường bao cũ
50
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng
6.336
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,469,289,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,456,472,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second