Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

Find: 10:18 21/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tran Quoc Thi street, Hung Dao ward, Duong Kinh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
177/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/12/2024 10:16
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:16 21/12/2024
to
15:00 30/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc), trọng lượng ≥70kg
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
5
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,2kW
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9 tấn
1
7
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 12 tấn
1
8
Máy lu rung ≥ 12 tấn
1
9
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
10
Máy ủi hoặc máy san ≥ 110CV
1
11
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ (Trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông cổ, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.08
m3
2
Ván khuôn cổ
0.05
100m2
3
Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác composite
22
1 cấu kiện
4
Lưới chắn rác composite 860x430x50 tải trọng 25T
22
cái
5
Đắp đất tận dụng hố móng K95
0.3585
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.7169
100m3
7
Ga thu loại B
8
Đào móng đất cấp III
5.04
m3
9
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4 M150
0.26
m3
10
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.01
100m2
11
Bê tông ga M250 đá 1x2
1.21
m3
12
Ván khuôn ga
0.13
100m2
13
Tấm đan R
14
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
0.21
m3
15
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.02
tấn
16
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.01
100m2
17
Lắp đặt tấm đan
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt nắp ga gang
1
1 cấu kiện
19
Nắp ga gang
1
cái
20
Đắp đất tận dụng hố móng K95
0.0168
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.0336
100m3
22
Giếng thu nước
23
Đào móng đất cấp III
54.51
m3
24
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4 M150
2.99
m3
25
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.11
100m2
26
Bê tông giếng thu M250 đá 1x2
27.58
m3
27
Ván khuôn giếng thu
2.07
100m2
28
Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác composite
22
1 cấu kiện
29
Lưới chắn rác composite 960x530x50 tải trọng 25T
22
cái
30
Đắp đất tận dụng hố móng K95
0.1817
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.3634
100m3
32
Cửa xả
33
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
1.25
100m
34
Lót móng đá dăm 2x4 dày 10cm
0.2
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.2
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng
0.04
100m2
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.18
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.68
m2
39
Cống D600
40
Đào đất đặt dường ống, đường cáp, đất cấp III
401
m3
41
Lót móng đá dăm 4x6 dày 10cm
48.4
m3
42
Bê tông đế cống đá 1x2, mác 200
29.04
m3
43
Ván khuôn đế cống
2.81
100m2
44
Cốt thép đế cống
1.38
tấn
45
Lắp đặt đế cống
726
1 cấu kiện
46
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính 600mm
242
đoạn ống
47
Vữa xi măng đắp mối nối M100
683.89
m2
48
Đắp cát lưng cống
134
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
4.01
100m3
50
Cống D400

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second