Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

Find: 08:59 16/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Infrastructure of Hoang Nong hamlet, Lo Giang commune, Dong Hung district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Infrastructure of Hoang Nong hamlet, Lo Giang commune, Dong Hung district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500271420_2506160833
Approval date
16/06/2025 08:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lô Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:57 16/06/2025
to
16:00 25/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 25/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH HUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà Lại Thị Huế, thôn Bảo Châu - Xã Đông La - Huyện Đông Hưng - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 NAM BINH TRADING AND BUILDING INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Phạm Minh Mẫn, số 41 đường Doãn Khuê, tổ 1 - Phường Phú Khánh - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TIỀN PHONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 3/1, ngõ 69, đường Trần Thủ Độ, tổ 12 - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 NAM BINH TRADING AND BUILDING INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Phạm Minh Mẫn, số 41 đường Doãn Khuê, tổ 1 - Phường Phú Khánh - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TIỀN PHONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 3/1, ngõ 69, đường Trần Thủ Độ, tổ 12 - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Đông Hưng Design evaluation unit, estimate Thị trấn Đông Hưng, huyện Đông Hưng, Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy lu ≥8T
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy ủi
1
7
Máy cắt uốn sắt
1
8
Cần cẩu ≥ 6 T
1
9
Máy đào
1
10
Máy đầm cóc
1
11
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần san lấp mặt bằng
2
Đào, đắp bờ chắn cát
1.422
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất hữu cơ
21.917
100m3
4
Đào, đắp đất tận dụng để trồng cây xanh
7.782
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
12.599
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
12.696
100m3/1km
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
78.827
100m3
8
Phần rãnh nước TNM, L=535M
9
Ni lon lót nền rãnh thoát nước
449.4
m2
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng đáy rãnh thoát nước
1.608
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
67.41
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
117.7
m3
13
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 mác 200#
34.24
m3
14
Ván khuôn tấm đan, ván khuôn gỗ
1.755
100m2
15
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
2.931
tấn
16
Trát tường rãnh thoát nước, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1658.5
m2
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
535
cấu kiện
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông, giằng tường rãnh thoát nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
34.24
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường rãnh
4.28
100m2
20
Cốt thép giằng tường rãnh thoát nước, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
2.58
tấn
21
Phần rãnh nước RTNB560, L=297M
22
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
33.281
100m2
23
Ni lon lót chống mất nước xi măng
3328.09
m2
24
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
532.494
m3
25
Cắt mạch đường bằng máy chuyên dụng
503.5
md
26
Đánh mặt bằng máy chuyên dụng
3328.09
m2
27
Phần bó vỉa
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
17.856
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lót đáy bó vỉa
1.374
100m2
30
Bê tông cục vỉa đá 1x2 mác 200#
30.074
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cục vỉa
2.718
100m2
32
Vữa láng đáy cục vỉa trước khi lắp đặt cục vỉa mác 100#
178.62
m2
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
687
cấu kiện
34
Phần lát gạch Tezzraro
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
16.576
100m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
115.756
m3
37
Lát gạch Terazzoo 400x400mm
1358.406
m2
38
Phần tường chắn
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
16.242
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lót đáy tường bó hè
1.031
100m2
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
57.623
m3
42
Trát tường bó hè, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
182.124
m2
43
Bồn cây
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
16.884
m3
45
Đổ đất màu trồng cây
11.447
m3
46
Ni lon lót nền rãnh thoát nước
297
m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng đáy rãnh thoát nước
0.894
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
44.55
m3
49
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
124.146
m3
50
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 mác 200
23.76
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second