Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04 (Construction and installation)

Find: 18:47 16/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate alleys in the commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04 (Construction and installation)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate alleys in the commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional city budget targets for commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Long Điền, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
145/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
16/07/2026 18:45
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Long Điền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:47 16/07/2026
to
09:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BR- MINH NGỌC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 3, Khu phố 3 - - Phường Tam Long - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 AN PHUOC THINH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 449 tỉnh lộ 44A, Phường Rịa, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam - - Phường Bà Rịa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 162 Bình Giã - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHUC DAI AN CONSULTANT - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Phước Bình - - Xã Long Điền - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 162 Bình Giã - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 PHUC DAI AN CONSULTANT - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Phước Bình - - Xã Long Điền - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích – dung tích gầu >= 0,8m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
3
2
Máy ủi – công suất >= 110CV. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
5
4
Lu tĩnh bánh thép >=10T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
5
5
Lu bánh hơi >=16T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn;- Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
6
Lu rung, lực rung >=25T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa >=130 CV - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước >= 5m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác đểchứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
10
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng: 12 m - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác đểchứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát quang dọn dẹp mặt bằng
4.259
100m2
3
Vét hữu cơ
9.334
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
29.245
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
5
Lu lèn nền đường đất nguyên thổ, K≥0,95
58.537
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km, đất cấp I
9.334
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
9.334
100m3 đất nguyên thổ/km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
18.434
100m3 đất nguyên thổ/km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km, đất cấp II
18.434
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
18.434
100m3 đất nguyên thổ/km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
10.811
100m3 đất nguyên thổ/km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 500m, đất cấp II (đất tận dụng)
10.811
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
13
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95 (đất tận dụng)
5.853
100m3
14
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 đất tận dụng
3.816
100m3
15
Thi công lớp cấp phối đá dăm , Dmax37,5 dày 10cm
19.743
100m3
16
Vữa lót xi măng M75 dày 3cm
19742.988
m2
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
18.336
100m2
18
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 mác 250
3062.083
m3
19
Thi công khe co giãn mặt đường bê tông
5029.953
m
20
Cắt mặt đường BTN hiện hữu
0.487
100m
21
Đào đường cũ (vị trí xử lý ổ gà)
1.429
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
22
Làm móng lớp dưới CPĐD loại 1, Dmax37,5 dày 18cm (Vị trí xử lý ổ gà tuyến 2)
1.001
100m3
23
Làm móng lớp trên CPĐD loại 1, Dmax25 dày 12cm (Vị trí xử lý ổ gà tuyến 2)
0.667
100m3
24
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2 (Tuyến 2: vị trí xử lý ổ gà)
5.56
100m2
25
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2 (lên phần diện tích bù vênh )
84.05
100m2
26
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng BTN nóng C12,5 (tính trung bình dày 3cm)
98.879
100m2
27
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2 (Toàn bộ mặt đường )
163.175
100m2
28
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
163.175
100m2
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
28
cái
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.688
m3
31
THOÁT NƯỚC
32
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
0.43
100m
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
16.125
m3
34
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.161
100m3 đá hỗn hợp
35
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đá hỗn hợp
0.161
100m3
36
Vận chuyển tiếp 4km trong phạm vi ≤ 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá hỗn hợp
0.161
100m3/km
37
Vận chuyển tiếp 5km ngoài phạm vi 5km bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá hỗn hợp
0.161
100m3/km
38
Đào đất thi công mương + hố ga bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (80%)
7.975
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
39
Đào đất thi công mương + hố ga bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (20%)
88.048
m3 đất nguyên thổ
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (Đất tận dụng)
4.402
100m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax≤ 6
79.923
m3
42
Vữa xi măng M75 dày 3cm lót móng mương
799.225
m2
43
Bê tông mương thoát nước đá 1x2 vữa mác 200
258.26
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương đường kính d8mm
3.606
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương đường kính d10mm
5.989
tấn
46
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn mương
25.119
100m2
47
Sản xuất bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 vữa mác 250
110.745
m3
48
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
8.121
100m2
49
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan đường kính d10
6.866
tấn
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan đường kính d8
4.873
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04 (Construction and installation)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04 (Construction and installation)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second