Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:57 28/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding concrete on South National Road (from canal 7 to canal 8)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding concrete on South National Road (from canal 7 to canal 8)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (public investment capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Châu Phú, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
08:30 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
98/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
28/08/2026 15:47
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ CHÂU PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:49 28/08/2026
to
08:30 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Tây MEKONG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 626, Ấp Bình Thành - - Xã Bình Mỹ - Tỉnh An Giang
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định Xây dựng An Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 06 đường số 20 - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
3 AN GIANG TRANSPORT&CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18-19A2 Nguyễn Thái Bình - - Phường Bình Đức - Tỉnh An Giang
4 Trung tâm Tư vấn Đầu tư và Hỗ trợ doanh nghiệp tỉnh An Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 07-09 Đường Mậu Thân - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
5 AN GIANG TRANSPORT&CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18-19A2 Nguyễn Thái Bình - - Phường Bình Đức - Tỉnh An Giang
6 Trung tâm Tư vấn Đầu tư và Hỗ trợ doanh nghiệp tỉnh An Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 07-09 Đường Mậu Thân - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0.8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh – trọng lượng ≥ 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy đóng cọc, trọng lượng đầu búa ≥1,2 T (Tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
25.6024
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
15.1463
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
22.6651
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
6.0585
100m3
5
Trải tấm Cao su đen
50.4875
100m2
6
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
908.775
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
3.618
100m2
8
Cung cấp gỗ khe dãn
0.385
m3
9
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe co, khe giãn
0.5555
tấn
10
Thi công khe co
1150
m
11
Thi công khe giãn
110
m
12
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất I
7.0375
100m
13
Cung cấp cọc dự ứng lực
726
m
14
Cung cấp thép giằng
762.648
kg
15
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.7626
tấn
16
Cung cấp ốc siết cáp mạ kẽm D22
128
cái
17
Cung cấp cáp neo D20
144
m
18
Siết lại bu lông các bộ phận sắt cầu
128
1bộ
19
Tẩm nhựa cáp neo
10.08
m2
20
Lắp đặt lưới B40
0.564
100m2
21
Lắp đặt lưới cước
1.128
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0593
tấn
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.192
1m3
24
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.192
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0006
tấn
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
3
cái
27
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
3
biển
28
Cung cấp trụ biển báo
3
trụ
29
Cung cấp chụp chắn nước
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second