Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction construction

Find: 18:02 09/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade urban roads (section of National Highway 32, Goc Da Hung Nhi to Thanh Son - Thanh Thuy Road and section from NVH Thong Nhat to Bai Tan)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade urban roads (section of National Highway 32, Goc Da Hung Nhi to Thanh Son - Thanh Thuy Road and section from NVH Thong Nhat to Bai Tan)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thanh Sơn, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
16:00 18/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 161/QĐ- SNC
Approval date
09/03/2026 18:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Thanh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:00 09/03/2026
to
16:00 18/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 18/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
260.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Phú Thọ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 37B, Khu Lăng Cẩm, Phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Thăng Long VP Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Gò Dung, phường Vĩnh Phúc, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 AVN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 27, ngách 17/25, ngõ 322 Đường Mỹ Đình, Phường Từ Liêm, TP Hà Nội.
4 TAN DAI PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50 phố Phượng Trì, xã Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
5 AVN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 27, ngách 17/25, ngõ 322 Đường Mỹ Đình, Phường Từ Liêm, TP Hà Nội.
6 TAN DAI PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50 phố Phượng Trì, xã Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; trọng tải <=10 T;
2
2
Máy lu bánh hơi trọng lượng <=25T;
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng <=16T;
1
4
Máy ủi công suất <= 110CV;
1
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu <=1,25m3;
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa 130CV- 140CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
9.29
m3
2
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.6357
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
45.34
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
7.15
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
10.4
m3
6
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.192
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
5.52
m3
8
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10
0.1368
tấn
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan D>10
0.4534
tấn
10
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, Trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500 kg
20
1 cấu kiện
11
Mua ống cống D1000 tải trọng HL-93 (báo giá quý IV.2025)
21
m
12
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
81.77
m2
13
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
21
đoạn ống
14
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
20
mối nối
15
HỐ GA BTXM
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
5.4678
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.8275
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.1427
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.1427
100m3/1km
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.8018
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
26.46
m3
22
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
8.799
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
102.99
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.2375
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cốt thép tấm đan ĐK D<10mm
3.046
tấn
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK>10mm
1.769
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
26.96
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
156
cấu kiện
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, Trọng lượng cấu kiện < 1 tấn
78
1 cấu kiện
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.2199
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
12.2
m3
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6756
tấn
33
Khung, tấm chắn rác bằng Composite dưới đường 25T - (TBG IV.2025 - STT: 5955)
78
Tấm
34
Nắp ga bằng Composite Trên hè 12,5T - (TBG IV.2025 - STT: 5910)
78
Tấm
35
DI CHUYỂN HỆ THỐNG CẤP ĐIỆN
36
Tháo, phá dỡ
37
Tháo dỡ đường dây hạ thế
2.893
km/dây
38
Tháo dỡ đường dây thông tin
1.925
km/dây
39
Tháo dỡ hộp công tơ
69
cái
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
45.12
m3
41
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.4512
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.4512
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.4512
100m3/1km
44
Tháo hạ cột điện
40
cột
45
Lắp dựng, lắp đặt
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
2.0869
100m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
2.752
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
7.59
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
68.25
m3
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6997
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second