Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction construction works

Find: 14:22 01/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Khai Thai - Hong Thai Street
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for Khai Thai - Hong Thai Street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phú Xuyên, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1593/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/12/2025 14:19
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 01/12/2025
to
10:00 19/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
850.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHP CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY The unit designed construction drawings, estimates Đội 12, thôn Siêu Quần, xã Đại Thanh, thành phố Hà Nội
2 HA THANH BUILT TRADE AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY The unit verifying the construction drawing design, estimation Đội 12, thôn Siêu Quần, xã Đại Thanh, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long E-HSMT unit, E-HSDT evaluation Số 15, xóm 11, thôn Cao Lãm, xã Vân Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Phòng Kinh tế xã Phú Xuyên E-HSMT appraisal unit and results xã Phú Xuyên, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu rung, lực rung ≥16 tấn (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy san/ủi (kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Lu bánh thép tối thiểu 10 tấn (kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Lu bánh lốp (kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn (kèm đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
7
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 6m3 (kèm đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông. Dung tích >= 250L (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
2
9
Máy trộn vữa. Dung tích >= 150L (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
2
10
Máy đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
2
11
Máy đầm bàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
2
12
Máy đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
2
13
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo hoá đơn)
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second