Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction (Including traffic safety costs)

Find: 15:15 20/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade some rural roads in Liem Son commune (inner village, Ha Trung Ninh village, canal village), Thanh Liem district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction (Including traffic safety costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Selection of construction contractors: Renovating and upgrading some rural roads of Liem Son commune (inner village, Ha Trung Ninh village, canal village), Thanh Liem district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget supports, the commune budget and the lawful capital are quite legal
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:20 01/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500052539_2502191631
Approval date
20/02/2025 14:26
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Liêm Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 20/02/2025
to
07:20 01/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:20 01/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
134.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Tân Hưng Thịnh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 10, phường Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 THANH NAM 86 CONSULT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu tái định cư, tổ dân phố Do Nha, phường Châu Sơn, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 THANH NAM 86 CONSULT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu tái định cư, tổ dân phố Do Nha, phường Châu Sơn, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Ngọc Trà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 3 - Thị trấn Quế - Huyện Kim Bảng, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 THANH NAM 86 CONSULT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu tái định cư, tổ dân phố Do Nha, phường Châu Sơn, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Ngọc Trà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 3 - Thị trấn Quế - Huyện Kim Bảng, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70 kg
2
2
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
2
3
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất ≥ 250 lít
2
5
Máy trộn vữa, công suất ≥ 80l
2
6
Máy xúc (đào), gầu ≤ 0,8 m3
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất ≥ 5kW
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
2
9
Đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW
2
10
Máy lu rung. Công suất ≥ 16T
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
12
Máy ủi
1
13
Máy phun nhựa đường, (Ôtô tưới, rải nhựa đường)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
19.2719
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
42.2191
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
306.29
m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
84.8735
100m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.467
100m3
7
Mua vật liệu đắp nền đường, lề đường K95
9185.73
m3
8
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
11.6802
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
14.2431
100m3
11
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 120T/h (27.6% đá 1x2; 21% đá 0.5x1;30.4% cát nghiền; 9.5% cát vàng; 6.7% bột đá; 5% nhựa đường)
12.4891
100tấn
12
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
12.4891
100tấn
13
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
12.4891
100tấn
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
75.1453
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
75.1453
100m2
16
VUỐT ĐƯỜNG NGANG
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.335
100m3
18
Mua vật liệu đá lẫn đất đắp K95
43.55
m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.1493
100m3
20
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 120T/h (27.6% đá 1x2; 21% đá 0.5x1;30.4% cát nghiền; 9.5% cát vàng; 6.7% bột đá; 5% nhựa đường)
0.2675
100tấn
21
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
0.2675
100tấn
22
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
0.2675
100tấn
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
1.6093
100m2
24
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
1.6093
100m2
25
GIA CỐ TALUY
26
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
16.7513
100m3
27
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
549.5059
100m
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
294.79
m3
29
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
596.33
m3
30
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB30
690.16
m3
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.1626
100m3
32
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
79.11
m2
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 60mm
2.21
100m
34
Thi công tầng lọc ngược đá 2x4 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
6.19
m3
35
Thi công tầng lọc ngược đá 1x2 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
1.77
m3
36
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,85 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
2.295
100m3
37
Bơm nước thi công. Máy bơm nước động cơ diesel - công suất 30cv
18
ca
38
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
2.295
100m3
39
THOÁT NƯỚC:
40
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
3.0526
100m3
41
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.9393
100m3
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
59.96
m3
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh ĐK ≤10mm
7.9867
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh ĐK ≤18mm
9.5048
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, khẩu rãnh BTCT
26.4327
100m2
46
Bê tông rãnh M250, đá 1x2, PC30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
128.47
m3
47
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
789
1 cấu kiện
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
789
1 cấu kiện
49
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
32.1175
10 tấn/1km
50
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
789
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH NAM 86 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 13.33%, Non-consulting 3.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 202,331,054,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 202,036,129,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction (Including traffic safety costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction (Including traffic safety costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second