Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction (Including traffic safety costs)

Find: 10:16 21/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the GTNT road from 495B road to the cultural house of Tran Tran village, Thanh Tam commune, Thanh Liem district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction (Including traffic safety costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the GTNT road from 495B road to the cultural house of Tran Tran village, Thanh Tam commune, Thanh Liem district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget support, commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 30/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500093877_2503210956
Approval date
21/03/2025 09:56
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THANH TÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:15 21/03/2025
to
17:00 30/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 30/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG ANH MACHINERY AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Lác Nội - Xã Thanh Hương - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 TRAM ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMETED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Trần Phú - Phường Châu Sơn - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 PHUONG ANH MACHINERY AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Lác Nội - Xã Thanh Hương - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 86 CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Lác Nội - Xã Thanh Hương - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 PHUONG ANH MACHINERY AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Lác Nội - Xã Thanh Hương - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 86 CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Lác Nội - Xã Thanh Hương - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
2
2
Máy xúc (đào), gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
2
3
Máy lu rung
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Máy rải nhựa
1
6
Cần cẩu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, HÈ ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
154.601
1m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
13.9141
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
60.23
1m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
5.4207
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
107.148
1m3
7
Đào khuôn, nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
9.6433
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
41.0788
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
11.0109
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
1.469
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
6.3627
100m3
12
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
4.0163
100m2
13
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
8.4455
100m2
14
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
28.824
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
37.2695
100m2
16
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
4.8915
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
4.8915
100tấn
18
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 6km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
4.8915
100tấn
19
Mua vật liệu đắp nền: Đá lẫn đất (Đã nhân hệ số chuyển đổi 1.32)
6232.95
m3
20
Gia cố nền đường
21
Ca bơm thi công
10
ca
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
9.8425
100m3
23
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
529.735
100m
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
420.34
m3
25
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
830.8
m3
26
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB30
932.85
m3
27
Khe nún bằng giấy dầu tẩm nhựa đường 3 lớp
241.56
m2
28
Thi công lớp đá dăm làm tầng lọc ngược, Dmax ≤6
33.9
m3
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
1.272
100m
30
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật
3.687
100m2
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.7209
100m3
32
Cống thoát nước ngang đường
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤10m - Cấp đất I
2.4666
100m3
34
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
90.3625
100m
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
13.92
m3
36
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤600mm
52
1 đoạn ống
37
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
45
mối nối
38
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
60.98
m3
39
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn- Quy cách ống: 1000x1000mm
15
1 đoạn cống
40
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 1000x1000mm
12
mối nối
41
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
76.67
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
33.21
m3
43
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.4683
100m3
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.026
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4185
tấn
46
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1948
100m2
47
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.42
m3
48
Bulong M24x200
8
cái
49
Nẹp cao su
7.49
m
50
Vô lăng quay cả moto chọn bộ
8
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction (Including traffic safety costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction (Including traffic safety costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second