Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction + traffic safety assurance

Find: 16:09 13/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing the road surface and drainage system of the main road from Provincial Road 411 through Nhuan Trach Pagoda
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction + traffic safety assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan and project: Maintaining and repairing the road surface and drainage system of the main road from Provincial Road 411 through Nhuan Trach Pagoda
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget supports the City Budget in implementing road maintenance management
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cổ Đô, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
148/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
13/05/2026 15:46
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Cổ Đô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 13/05/2026
to
10:00 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG DONG SERVICE AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 78 đường Ven Đê, Thôn Phương Châu, Xã Cổ Đô, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 SONG HONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 33, Đường Liên Phú Thượng, Xã Thạch Thất, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 15, xóm 11, thôn Cao Lãm, xã Vân Đình, thành phố Hà Nội)
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn quản lý dự án Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 35C Khu Ninh Kiều, Phường Chương Mỹ, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 15, xóm 11, thôn Cao Lãm, xã Vân Đình, thành phố Hà Nội)
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn quản lý dự án Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 35C Khu Ninh Kiều, Phường Chương Mỹ, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:32 22/05/2026 10:00 22/05/2026 10:00 01/06/2026 10:00 22/05/2026 10:00 01/06/2026 Increase the number of contractors attending

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu bánh thép tối thiểu 10 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Lu rung, lực rung tối thiểu 25 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy phun nhựa đường (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu 0,5m3 -:- 1,25 m3 (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 07 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô gắn cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 3T (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Dung tích >= 250L (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy trộn vữa. Dung tích >= 150L (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
9
Máy đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
10
Máy đầm bàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
11
Máy đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
12
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 1
2
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
60.035
100m2
3
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
41.693
100m2
4
Mua bê tông nhựa C12,5
307.697
tấn
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
5.081
100m2
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
101.804
100m2
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.937
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.268
100m3
9
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh 100KN/m2
54.954
100m2
10
Tháo dỡ đồng hồ nước ( tính 30% so với lắp đặt mới )
63
cái
11
Lắp đặt đồng hồ nước tận dụng đồng hồ tháo dỡ ra
63
cái
12
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
54.74
m2
13
Sơn kẻ phân tuyến đường, sơn phân tuyến bằng thủ công
50.74
m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.31
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
1.032
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép gờ chắn bánh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.032
tấn
17
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
115.62
m2
18
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
2.825
100m
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.775
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
71.716
m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.411
m3
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
7.8
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.3
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.58
tấn
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.755
100m2
26
Đổ BTTP bằng thủ công. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
21.88
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.892
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.821
tấn
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
189
cấu kiện
30
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
189
cấu kiện
31
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (đường loại 2)
5.47
10 tấn/1km
32
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (vận chuyển tiếp 2km, đường loại 2)
5.47
10 tấn/1km
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
0.193
m3
34
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.037
100m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.64
m3
36
Nilong lót
0.128
100m2
37
Đổ BTTP bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.92
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.072
100m2
39
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
4.68
m3
40
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.08
m2
41
Đổ BTTP bằng thủ công. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.19
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.108
100m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.273
tấn
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
11
cấu kiện
45
Bộ nắp và khung Composite tải trọng 25 tấn, kích thước khung 960x530, nắp 860x430
11
cấu kiện
46
Bộ xử lý ngăn mùi
11
cấu kiện
47
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
11
cấu kiện
48
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (đường loại 2)
0.298
10 tấn/1km
49
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (vận chuyển tiếp 2km, đường loại 2)
0.298
10 tấn/1km
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.673
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction + traffic safety assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction + traffic safety assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second