Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work (including traffic safety costs for construction)

Find: 09:59 29/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of roads in Da Trung village, Quang Minh commune, Sam Son city (section from Ba Voi street to Mr. Tran Trong Quyet's house)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work (including traffic safety costs for construction)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Construction work (including traffic safety costs for construction)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
115/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/08/2024 09:35
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:56 29/08/2024
to
16:00 10/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING CO.LTD Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 9, Xã Quảng Hải, Huyện Quảng Xương, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và QLDA HTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Liền kề 13, Khu đô thị dọc hai bờ Sông Đơ, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Độ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 276 Đường Lê Lợi, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và QLDA HTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Liền kề 13, Khu đô thị dọc hai bờ Sông Đơ, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Độ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 276 Đường Lê Lợi, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 0.8m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ (1,5 – 7) tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
3.5455
100m3
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
11.164
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.3492
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
8.2588
100m3
5
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
16.5176
100m2
6
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
16.5176
100m2
7
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
15.016
100m2
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
15.016
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C16)-chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
15.016
100m2
10
Tỷ phối bê tông nhựa C16
2.1383
100tấn
11
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
2.1383
100tấn
12
Bê tông Đan rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
9.39
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng
1.252
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
16.902
m3
15
Bó vỉa đá thẳng kích thước 18x22x100cm
533
viên
16
Bó vỉa đá cong kích thước 18x22x40cm
232.5
viên
17
Lắp đặt bó vỉa thẳng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
533
m
18
Lắp đặt bó vỉa cong, vữa XM M75, PCB40
93
m
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm
18.45
m2
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 4mm
15.4
m2
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
34.749
m3
22
Nilon chống mất nước
347.49
m2
23
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
52.1235
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.891
100m2
25
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
87.5556
m3
26
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
397.98
m2
27
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
21.6216
m3
28
Ván khuôn mũ mố
2.6136
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.886
tấn
30
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.6608
m3
31
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.226
100m2
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.3107
tấn
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
297
1cấu kiện
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.819
m3
35
Nilon chống mất nước
8.19
m2
36
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
1.2285
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.021
100m2
38
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BT khong nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
1.9096
m3
39
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
8.68
m2
40
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.56
m3
41
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.07
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0907
tấn
43
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.756
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0361
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1077
tấn
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
7
1cấu kiện
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.2853
m3
48
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
3.4279
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0994
100m2
50
Xây hố ga bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
8.3688
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work (including traffic safety costs for construction)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work (including traffic safety costs for construction)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second