Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction works

Find: 15:22 09/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thai Tho Commune Primary and Secondary School - Category: 2-storey 10-room classroom and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 88/QĐ-UBND ngày 08/10/2024
Approval date
09/10/2024 15:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xâ Thái Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 09/10/2024
to
15:30 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TIN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGNING CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn DIêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Ban quản lý dự án XDCSHT huyện Thái Thụy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn DIêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Ban quản lý dự án XDCSHT huyện Thái Thụy E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn DIêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đo toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn (Kèm đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW
2
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Kèm kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
2
8
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1
9
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
3
12
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
2
13
Máy vận thăng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.4342
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.7015
tấn
3
Ván khuôn móng
1.0036
100m2
4
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
107.5478
m3
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0875
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.252
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.9552
tấn
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.1135
100m2
9
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
8.085
m3
10
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
4.501
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
81.0253
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2313
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2137
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0437
tấn
15
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.6855
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
11.1922
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.7919
100m3
18
Trải nilong trước khi đổ bê tông
429.5271
m2
19
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4
42.9527
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
96.2684
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
96.2684
m2
22
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
9.44
m3
23
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
4.72
m3
24
PHẦN THÂN:
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1877
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.1572
tấn
27
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.5174
100m2
28
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
9.8186
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0639
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8113
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
6.1414
tấn
32
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.494
100m2
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
30.2403
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0857
tấn
35
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1661
100m2
36
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.0746
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.0922
tấn
38
Ván khuôn sàn mái
4.8945
100m2
39
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
49.753
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
84.1462
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.9004
m3
42
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
8.3695
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1813
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.3349
tấn
45
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.4693
100m2
46
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2
9.4609
m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0631
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8302
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.654
tấn
50
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.5774
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second