Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction works

Find: 08:54 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural house in village 5, Lien Hoa commune, Quang Yen town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the town budget, commune budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
204/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2024 16:49
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LIÊN HOÀ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:52 08/11/2024
to
09:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ QUẢNG NINH Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Quảng Yên + Consulting design records, cost estimates + Unit for designing design documents, estimates Phố Tiền Môn, Phường Quảng Yên, Thị xã Quảng Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Quảng Yên - Thị xã Quảng Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh Số 18, Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Quảng Yên, Thị xã Quảng Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG MINH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ HẢI PHÒNG + Consulting E-HSMT; Evaluation E-HSDT + Project management consultancy, contract management, other consulting that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 2/42G Trần Nguyên Hãn - Phường Cát Dài - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng Số 21 đường 3, lô 7 Quán Nam - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa - Công suất >=80L
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >=5 tấn
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất >= 0,62 kW
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất >= 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hóa
2
Tháo dỡ thiết bị, vận chuyển đồ
1
TT
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
22.92
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
55.8
m
5
Tẩy bỏ lớp trát nham nhở hèm cửa
10.33
m2
6
Cạo bỏ sơn cũ tường ngoài nhà
222.27
m2
7
Cạo bỏ sơn cũ dầm, trần ngoài nhà
94.34
m2
8
Cạo bỏ sơn cũ tường, trong nhà
269.46
m2
9
Cạo bỏ sơn cũ dầm, trần trong nhà
115.56
m2
10
Tẩy bỏ gạch nền cũ NVH
146.67
m2
11
Tẩy bỏ gạch ốp chân tường cũ NVH
6.84
m2
12
Tẩy bỏ gạch nền cũ NVS
9.16
m2
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường NVS
27.6
m2
14
Vận chuyển vật liệu thải
1
TT
15
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thi công ngoài nhà
2.39
100m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.61
100m2
17
Trát hèm má cửa chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.33
m2
18
Sơn tường, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (sơn Jotun hoặc tương đương)
316.61
m2
19
Sơn tường trong nhà (sơn Jotun hoặc tương đương)
385.02
m2
20
Lát nền NVH gạch ceramic 600x600mm
146.67
m2
21
Ốp chân tường NVH gạch ceramic 120x600mm
6.84
m2
22
Lát nền NVS gạch ceramic chống trơn 300x300mm
9.16
m2
23
Ốp tường NVS gạch ceramic 300x600mm
27.6
m2
24
SXLD cửa sổ nhôm hệ
1.08
m2
25
SXLD cửa đi nhôm hệ
21.84
m2
26
Lắp đặt thiết bị, đồ đạc
1
TT
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát phương pháp dán keo, D27mm
0.24
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát phương pháp dán keo, D42mm
0.04
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát phương pháp dán keo, D90mm
0.04
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát phương pháp dán keo, D110mm
0.04
100m
31
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D27mm
14
cái
32
Lắp đặt tê nhựa D27mm
3
cái
33
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa D27mm
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt van khóa, D27mm
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D42mm
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa D42mm
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt check nhựa D42mm
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt côn giảm nhựa D90-42mm
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa D90mm
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa D110mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt check nhựa D110mm
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1,5m3
1
bể
43
Lắp đặt phao tự ngắt
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt bồn cầu + vòi xịt
2
bộ
45
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt chậu rửa tay 1 vòi trụ đứng+ phụ kiện
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt kệ để đồ
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second